Home > Celebrity > M > Michael Shannon > Michael Shannon Profile

Michael Shannon Profile

Michael Shannon

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, musician

Birth Name :

Michael Corbett Shannon

Birth Date :

August 07, 1974

Birth Place :

Lexington, Kentucky, USA

Claim to fame :

As John Givings in "Revolutionary Road" (2008)

Michael Shannon Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor, musician

Popular for

As John Givings in "Revolutionary Road" (2008)

Michael Shannon Personal Fact


Birth Name

Michael Corbett Shannon

Birth Date

August 07, 1974

Birth Place

Lexington, Kentucky, USA

Height

6' 3.5

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended New Trier High School in Winnetka, Illinois

Michael Shannon Family


Father

Donald Sutherlin Shannon

Mother

Geraldine Hine

Relation

Kate Arrington (actress)

Daughter

Sylvia

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Michael Shannon Pictures


World Premiere of Man of Steel - Arrivals
71st Venice International Film Festival - 99 Homes Premiere
World Premiere of Man of Steel - Arrivals
World Premiere of Man of Steel - Arrivals
World Premiere of Man of Steel - Arrivals
71st Venice International Film Festival - 99 Homes Premiere
World Premiere of Man of Steel - Arrivals
World Premiere of Man of Steel - Arrivals
World Premiere of Man of Steel - Arrivals