Home > Celebrity > M > Michael Shannon > Michael Shannon Filmography

Michael Shannon Filmography

Michael Shannon

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, musician

Birth Name :

Michael Corbett Shannon

Birth Date :

August 07, 1974

Birth Place :

Lexington, Kentucky, USA

Claim to fame :

As John Givings in "Revolutionary Road" (2008)
Untitled Joshua Marston Project InfoUntitled Joshua Marston Project (2016)
stars as Tom


Elvis & Nixon InfoElvis & Nixon (2016)
stars as Elvis Presley


State Like Sleep InfoState Like Sleep (2016)


The Price (2016)
stars as Liam


Wolves (2016) InfoWolves (2016) (2016)


Poor Boy (2015)
stars as Blayde Griggs


Freeheld InfoFreeheld (2015)
stars as Dane Wells


Midnight Special InfoMidnight Special (2015)
stars as Roy


The Night Before InfoThe Night Before (2015)


Frank & Lola InfoFrank & Lola (2015)
stars as Frank


99 Homes Info99 Homes (2014)
stars as Rick Carver


They Came Together InfoThey Came Together (2014)
stars as Spike


Young Ones InfoYoung Ones (2014)
stars as Ernest Holm


The Harvest InfoThe Harvest (2013)
stars as Richard


Choose You (2013)


Man of Steel InfoMan of Steel (2013)
stars as General Zod


The Iceman InfoThe Iceman (2013)
stars as Richard Kuklinski


Mud InfoMud (2012)
stars as Galen


Premium Rush InfoPremium Rush (2012)
stars as Bobby


The Broken Tower InfoThe Broken Tower (2012)
stars as Emile


Machine Gun Preacher InfoMachine Gun Preacher (2012)
stars as Donnie


Return InfoReturn (2012)
stars as Mike


Happy Hour (2012)
stars as Just Mike


Take Shelter InfoTake Shelter (2011)
stars as Curtis LaForche


Boardwalk Empire InfoBoardwalk Empire (2010) - TV
stars as Agent Nelson Van Alden


The Runaways InfoThe Runaways (2010)
stars as Kim Fowley


Jonah Hex InfoJonah Hex (2010)
stars as Doc Cross Williams


13 Info13 (2010)
stars as Henry


The Missing Person InfoThe Missing Person (2009)
stars as John Rosow


My Son, My Son, What Have Ye Done InfoMy Son, My Son, What Have Ye Done (2009)
stars as Brad McCullum


Bad Lieutenant: Port of Call New Orleans InfoBad Lieutenant: Port of Call New Orleans (2009)
stars as Mundt


Revolutionary Road InfoRevolutionary Road (2008)
stars as John Givings


Before the Devil Knows You're Dead InfoBefore the Devil Knows You're Dead (2007)
stars as Dex


Lucky You InfoLucky You (2007)
stars as Ray Zumbro


Blackbird InfoBlackbird (2007)
stars as Murl


Shotgun Stories (2007)
stars as Son Hayes


Marvelous (2006)
stars as John


Bug InfoBug (2006)
stars as Peter Evans


World Trade Center InfoWorld Trade Center (2006)
stars as Dave Karnes


Let's Go to Prison InfoLet's Go to Prison (2006)
stars as Lynard


The Woodsman InfoThe Woodsman (2004)
stars as Rosen


Zamboni Man (2004)
stars as Walt, Zamboni Man


Criminal InfoCriminal (2004)
stars as Gene


Dead Birds (2004)
stars as Clyde


Water (2004)
stars as Bobby Matherson


Kangaroo Jack InfoKangaroo Jack (2003)
stars as Frankie Lombardo


Bad Boys II (2003) aka Good Cops: Bad Boys II
stars as Floyd Poteet


Grand Theft Parsons (2003)
stars as Larry Oster-Berg


8 Mile (2002) aka 8 Mile - Jeder Augenblick ist eine neue Chance (Germany: DVD box title)
stars as Greg Buehl


High Crimes (2002)
stars as Troy Abbott


Vanilla Sky (2001)
stars as Aaron


New Port South (2001)
stars as Stanton


Pearl Harbor (2001)
stars as Lt. Gooz Wood


Mullitt (2000)


The Photographer (2000)
stars as Maurice


Cecil B. DeMented (2000)
stars as Petie


Tigerland (2000)
stars as Sgt. Filmore


Jesus' Son (1999)
stars as Dundun


The Ride (1999)
stars as Jimmy


Chicago Cab (1997) aka Hellcab
stars as Crack Head


Chain Reaction (1996)
stars as D.C. Flower Delivery Man


Groundhog Day (1993)
stars as Fred Kleiser


Overexposed (1992) - TM
stars as Young Man


Angel Street (1992) - TM
stars as Patrick Mulligan


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Kim Kardashian
Kim Kardashian Seen Arriving at LAX Airport
Aug 04, 2015
Kate Mara
New York Premiere of The Fantastic Four - Red Carpet Arrivals
Aug 04, 2015
Nicki Minaj
Nicki Minaj Wax Figure
Aug 04, 2015
One Direction
Good Morning America Summer Concert Series Presents One Direction
Aug 04, 2015
Reese Witherspoon
Reese Witherspoon Out Filling Up with Gas
Aug 03, 2015
Meryl Streep
New York Premiere of Ricki and the Flash - Arrivals
Aug 03, 2015
Lana Del Rey, Francesco Carrozzini
Lana Del Rey and Francesco Carrozzini at La Dolce Vita
Aug 02, 2015