Home > Celebrity > M > Michael Chiklis

Michael Chiklis

Michael Chiklis

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Michael Charles Chiklis

Birth Date :

August 30, 1963

Birth Place :

Lowell, Massachusetts, USA

Spouse :

Michelle Moran (since 21-Jun-92)

Claim to fame :

As Detective Vic Mackey in TV series "The Shield" (2002-2008)

Latest News


'Fantastic Four' Star Michael Chiklis Cast on 'American Horror Story' Season 4

March 29, 2014 05:42:00 GMT

has been added to the cast line-up of ": Freak Show". The actor made a surprise appearance at PaleyFest on Friday, March 28 where series creator Ryan Murphy announced his casting.
...

Chaz Bono Looks at 'Fantastic Four' Star for Physical Appearance

January 25, 2011 04:30:31 GMT

's son Chaz Bono wants to achieve a physique like "" star because he accepts he'll never be "a little guy". Bono, who was born a girl named Chastity, began the process of gender reassignment surgery in 2008 and his transition was completed in 2010, when he legally changed his gender and name with U.S. authorities.
...

Picture Gallery


Michael Chiklis in Premiere Screening of FX's American Horror Story: Freak Show - chiklis-moran-premiere-american-horror-story-freak-show-03 Michael Chiklis in Premiere Screening of FX's American Horror Story: Freak Show - chiklis-moran-premiere-american-horror-story-freak-show-02 Michael Chiklis in Premiere Screening of FX's American Horror Story: Freak Show - chiklis-moran-premiere-american-horror-story-freak-show-01 Michael Chiklis in Premiere Screening of FX's American Horror Story: Freak Show - chiklis-premiere-american-horror-story-freak-show-01 Michael Chiklis in Premiere Screening of FX's American Horror Story: Freak Show - michael-chiklis-premiere-american-horror-story-freak-show-03 Michael Chiklis in Premiere Screening of FX's American Horror Story: Freak Show - michael-chiklis-premiere-american-horror-story-freak-show-02 Michael Chiklis in Premiere Screening of FX's American Horror Story: Freak Show - michael-chiklis-premiere-american-horror-story-freak-show-01 Michael Chiklis in The Hunger Games: Catching Fire Premiere - michael-chiklis-premiere-the-hunger-games-catching-fire-01 Michael Chiklis in The Hunger Games: Catching Fire Premiere - michael-chiklis-premiere-the-hunger-games-catching-fire-02 Michael Chiklis in Elyse Walker Presents The Pink Party 2013 Hosted by Anne Hathaway - michael-chiklis-elyse-walker-presents-the-pink-party-2013-01 Michael Chiklis in Elyse Walker Presents The Pink Party 2013 Hosted by Anne Hathaway - michael-chiklis-elyse-walker-presents-the-pink-party-2013-02 Michael Chiklis in 48th Annual ACM Awards - Arrivals - michael-chiklis-48th-annual-acm-awards-02 Michael Chiklis in 48th Annual ACM Awards - Arrivals - michael-chiklis-48th-annual-acm-awards-01 Michael Chiklis in The Premiere of The Twilight Saga's Breaking Dawn Part II - michael-chiklis-premiere-breaking-dawn-2-03 Michael Chiklis in The Premiere of The Twilight Saga's Breaking Dawn Part II - michael-chiklis-premiere-breaking-dawn-2-02 Michael Chiklis in The Premiere of The Twilight Saga's Breaking Dawn Part II - michael-chiklis-premiere-breaking-dawn-2-01 Michael Chiklis in The Twilight Saga's Breaking Dawn Part I World Premiere - michael-chiklis-premiere-breaking-dawn-1-02 Michael Chiklis in The Twilight Saga's Breaking Dawn Part I World Premiere - michael-chiklis-premiere-breaking-dawn-1-01 Michael Chiklis in 2011 People's Choice Awards - Arrivals - wenn3156903 Michael Chiklis in 2011 People's Choice Awards - Arrivals - wenn3156475 Michael Chiklis in 2010 American Music Awards - Press Room - wenn3111081 Michael Chiklis in 2011 People's Choice Awards Nominations Announcement - people_choice_awards_noms_06_wenn5568777 Michael Chiklis in 2011 People's Choice Awards Nominations Announcement - people_choice_awards_noms_05_wenn5568781 Michael Chiklis in 2011 People's Choice Awards Nominations Announcement - people_choice_awards_noms_03_wenn5568779 Michael Chiklis in 2011 People's Choice Awards Nominations Announcement - people_choice_awards_noms_02_wenn5568778 Michael Chiklis in "Eagle Eye" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - DGG-020248 Michael Chiklis in "Eagle Eye" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - DGG-020247 Michael Chiklis in Fantastic Four, Rise of The Silver Surfer - London Movie Premiere - Arrivals - SPX-008945 Poster of Anchor Bay Films' Pawn (2013) Michael Chiklis stars as Melander in FilmDistrict's Parker (2013) Michael Chiklis, Chris Evans and Ioan Gruffudd in The 20th Century Fox's Fantastic Four: Rise of the Silver Surfer (2007) The Fantastic Four in The 20th Century Fox's Fantastic Four: Rise of the Silver Surfer (2007) The Fantastic Four in The 20th Century Fox's Fantastic Four: Rise of the Silver Surfer (2007) The Fantastic Four in The 20th Century Fox's Fantastic Four: Rise of the Silver Surfer (2007) Michael Chiklis as Ben Grimm in The 20th Century Fox's Fantastic Four: Rise of the Silver Surfer (2007) Michael Chiklis and Rosario Dawson (Zoe Perez) in DreamWorks SKG's Eagle Eye (2008). Photo credit by Ralph Nelson.
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter