Home > Celebrity > M > Michael Chiklis > Michael Chiklis Profile

Michael Chiklis Profile

Michael Chiklis

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Michael Charles Chiklis

Birth Date :

August 30, 1963

Birth Place :

Lowell, Massachusetts, USA

Claim to fame :

As Detective Vic Mackey in TV series "The Shield" (2002-2008)

Michael Chiklis Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Detective Vic Mackey in TV series "The Shield" (2002-2008)

Michael Chiklis Personal Fact


Birth Name

Michael Charles Chiklis

Birth Date

August 30, 1963

Birth Place

Lowell, Massachusetts, USA

Height

5' 8½

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Boston University College of Fine Arts, with Bachelor of Fine Arts

Michael Chiklis Family


Father

Charlie Chiklis

Mother

Kate

Brother

Peter

Spouse

Michelle Moran (since 21-Jun-92)

Daughter

Autumn (b. 9-Oct-93), Odessa (b. 1999)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Michael Chiklis Pictures


"Eagle Eye" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
2011 People's Choice Awards Nominations Announcement
Elyse Walker Presents The Pink Party 2013 Hosted by Anne Hathaway
2011 People's Choice Awards Nominations Announcement
2011 People's Choice Awards - Arrivals
48th Annual ACM Awards - Arrivals
48th Annual ACM Awards - Arrivals
The Twilight Saga's Breaking Dawn Part I World Premiere
The Premiere of The Twilight Saga's Breaking Dawn Part II