Home > Celebrity > M > Mena Suvari > Mena Suvari Awards

Mena Suvari Awards

Mena Suvari

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Mena Alexandra Suvari

Birth Date :

February 13, 1979

Birth Place :

Newport, Rhode Island, USA

Claim to fame :

As Heather in "American Pie" (1999)

BAFTA Awards


2000

Got nomination for BAFTA Film Award
category Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role for American Beauty (1999)

Blockbuster Entertainment Awards


2000

Got nomination for Blockbuster Entertainment Award
category Favorite Actress - Newcomer (Internet Only) for American Pie (1999)

Online Film Critics Society Awards


2000

Won OFCS Award
category Best Ensemble Cast Performance for American Beauty (1999)
shared with Annette Bening; Wes Bentley; Thora Birch

Screen Actors Guild Awards


2005

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series for Six Feet Under (2001)
shared with Lauren Ambrose; Frances Conroy; James Cromwell

2000

Won Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Theatrical Motion Picture for American Beauty (1999)
shared with Annette Bening; Wes Bentley; Thora Birch
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Mena Suvari Pictures


The 40th AFI Life Achievement Award Honoring Shirley MacLaine
21st Annual Elton John AIDS Foundation's Oscar Viewing Party
21st Annual Elton John AIDS Foundation's Oscar Viewing Party
Women in Film 2015 Crystal + Lucy Awards
Los Angeles Premiere of She's Funny That Way - Red Carpet Arrivals
12th Annual Inspiration Awards Red Carpet Luncheon to Benefit Step Up Women's Network
21st Annual Elton John AIDS Foundation's Oscar Viewing Party
The 40th AFI Life Achievement Award Honoring Shirley MacLaine
Mena Suvari Out Shopping