Home > Celebrity > M > Mena Suvari > Mena Suvari Profile

Mena Suvari Profile

Mena Suvari

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Mena Alexandra Suvari

Birth Date :

February 13, 1979

Birth Place :

Newport, Rhode Island, USA

Claim to fame :

As Heather in "American Pie" (1999)

Mena Suvari Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Heather in "American Pie" (1999)

Mena Suvari Personal Fact


Birth Name

Mena Alexandra Suvari

Birth Date

February 13, 1979

Birth Place

Newport, Rhode Island, USA

Height

5' 4"

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Blonde

Eye Color

Blue

Education

  • Attended the Ashley Hall all-girls school in Charleston, South Carolina
  • Graduated from Providence High School, Burbank, California in 1997

Mena Suvari Family


Father

Ando Suvari (b. 1923)

Mother

Candice Suvari (b. 1947)

Brother

A. J. (older, real estate agent), Sulev (older), Yuri (older)

Spouse

Robert Brinkmann (cinematographer, 4-Mar-00 - May 2005)

Relation

Mike "Murda" Carrasco (break dancer, 2005), Simone Sestito (music producer, engaged)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Mena Suvari Pictures


The 40th AFI Life Achievement Award Honoring Shirley MacLaine
Los Angeles Premiere of She's Funny That Way - Red Carpet Arrivals
The 40th AFI Life Achievement Award Honoring Shirley MacLaine
Women in Film 2015 Crystal + Lucy Awards
American Pie: Reunion - Photocall
Mena Suvari Out Shopping
12th Annual Inspiration Awards Red Carpet Luncheon to Benefit Step Up Women's Network
21st Annual Elton John AIDS Foundation's Oscar Viewing Party
Los Angeles Premiere of She's Funny That Way - Red Carpet Arrivals