Home > Celebrity > M > Mena Suvari > Mena Suvari Filmography

Mena Suvari Filmography

Mena Suvari

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Mena Alexandra Suvari

Birth Date :

February 13, 1979

Birth Place :

Newport, Rhode Island, USA

Claim to fame :

As Heather in "American Pie" (1999)
South of Hell InfoSouth of Hell (2015) - TV
stars as Maria Abascal


Badge of Honor (2014)
stars as Jessica Dawson


Opposite Sex (2014)
stars as Jane


Don't Blink (2014) aka "Last Stop"
stars as Tracy


Chicago Fire InfoChicago Fire (2013) - TV
stars as Isabella


Stalkers (2013) - TM
stars as Ivy


The Knot InfoThe Knot (2012)
stars as Sarah


Happy Valley (2012) - TM
stars as Lizzy


American Reunion InfoAmerican Reunion (2012)
stars as Heather


Restitution InfoRestitution (2011)
stars as Heather


Hemingway's Garden of Eden InfoHemingway's Garden of Eden (2010)
stars as Catherine Bourne


You May Not Kiss the Bride InfoYou May Not Kiss the Bride (2010)
stars as Tonya


Stuck InfoStuck (2008)
stars as Brandi


Day of the Dead (2008) - VI
stars as Sarah Bowman


The Mysteries of Pittsburgh InfoThe Mysteries of Pittsburgh (2008)
stars as Phlox Lombardi


Brooklyn Rules InfoBrooklyn Rules (2007)
stars as Ellen


Standing Still InfoStanding Still (2006)
stars as Lana


Factory Girl InfoFactory Girl (2006)
stars as Richie Berlin


The Dog Problem InfoThe Dog Problem (2006)
stars as Jules


Crisis Core: Final Fantasy VII (2006) - VG
stars as Aerith Gainsborough (voice)


Caffeine InfoCaffeine (2006)
stars as Vanessa


Kingdom Hearts II (2005) - VG
stars as Aerith Gainsborough (voice)


Edmond InfoEdmond (2005)
stars as Whore


Rumor Has It InfoRumor Has It (2005)
stars as Annie Huttinger


Domino InfoDomino (2005)
stars as Kimmie


Beauty Shop InfoBeauty Shop (2005)
stars as Joanne


Trauma (2004)
stars as Charlotte


Sonny (2002)
stars as Carol


Spun (2002)
stars as Cookie


Sugar & Spice (2001)
stars as Kansas Hill


American Pie 2 (2001)
stars as Heather


The Musketeer (2001)
stars as Francesca bon Ansau


Loser (2000) aka The Loser
stars as Dora Diamond


American Virgin (2000) aka Live Virgin
stars as Katrina Bartalotti


American Beauty (1999)
stars as Angela Hayes


The Rage: Carrie 2 (1999)
stars as Lisa Parker


Atomic Train (1999) - TM
stars as Grace Seger


American Pie (1999)
stars as Heather


Slums of Beverly Hills (1998)
stars as Rachel Hoffman


Kiss the Girls (1997)
stars as Coty Pierce


Snide and Prejudice (1997)
stars as Geli Raubal


Nowhere (1997)
stars as Zoe, Zero's Girlfriend


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Charli XCX
Charli XCX Performing Live on Stage
Mar 25, 2015
Will Ferrell
Los Angeles Premiere of Get Hard - Red Carpet Arrivals
Mar 25, 2015
Rita Ora
Rita Ora Arrives Home
Mar 25, 2015
Elizabeth Hurley
The UK TV Premiere of The Royals
Mar 24, 2015
Jamie Dornan
Jamie Dornan Arrives at Los Angeles International Airport
Mar 24, 2015
Kiesza
Kiesza Performing in Concert
Mar 24, 2015
Will Ferrell
Will Ferrell Walk of Fame Star Ceremony
Mar 24, 2015