Home > Celebrity > M > Melyssa Ford

Melyssa Ford

Melyssa Ford

Profile


Famous as :

Model, actress

Birth Name :

Melyssa Savannah Ford

Birth Date :

November 07, 1976

Birth Place :

Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Claim to fame :

As model of Hip-hop music videos

Latest News


'Blood, Sweat and Heels' Star Geneva S. Thomas Sues Melyssa Ford, Claims She's Been Framed

October 31, 2014 06:52:30 GMT

Bravo star Geneva S. Thomas is suing for $25 million following her arrest last week, TMZ reports. Geneva claims Melyssa falsely painted her as a violent criminal and defamed her. The site claims Geneva is confident she's in the clear.
...

'Blood, Sweat and Heels' Star Geneva S. Thomas Arrested for Hitting Melyssa Ford

October 23, 2014 09:06:20 GMT

Bravo star Geneva S. Thomas got arrested on Tuesday night, October 21 after she hit on the head, police sources confirmed on Wednesday. Melyssa's representative tells TMZ that she "had to get 3 staples to close the wound on her head and also cut her feet on the broken glass."
...

Picture Gallery


Melyssa Ford in The Official Launch of GREY GOOSE Le Melon Hosted by GREY GOOSE Vodka - Arrivals - melyssa-ford-launch-of-grey-goose-le-melon-02 Melyssa Ford in The Official Launch of GREY GOOSE Le Melon Hosted by GREY GOOSE Vodka - Arrivals - melyssa-ford-launch-of-grey-goose-le-melon-01 Melyssa Ford in Universal Pictures Premiere of Ride Along - hughes-ford-premiere-ride-along-01 Melyssa Ford in Universal Pictures Premiere of Ride Along - melyssa-ford-premiere-ride-along-01 Melyssa Ford in The BET Awards 2012 - Arrivals - flo-rida-ford-bet-awards-2012-03 Melyssa Ford in The BET Awards 2012 - Arrivals - flo-rida-ford-bet-awards-2012-01 Melyssa Ford in The BET Awards 2012 - Arrivals - flo-rida-ford-bet-awards-2012-02 Melyssa Ford in The 3rd Annual WEEN Awards at Samsung Experience - Arriv - melyssa-ford-3rd-annual-ween-awards-01 Melyssa Ford in BET Awards 2011 - ford-rida-bet-awards 2011-01 Melyssa Ford in 2009 BET Awards - Arrivals - ALO-074172 Melyssa Ford in Hennessy Black "Done Different" Launch Event - Arrivals - MJD-001476 Melyssa Ford in 2008 BET Hip Hop Awards - Arrivals - BPJ-000166
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter