Home > Celebrity > M > Melyssa Ford > Melyssa Ford Filmography

Melyssa Ford Filmography

Melyssa Ford

Profile


Famous as :

Model, actress

Birth Name :

Melyssa Savannah Ford

Birth Date :

November 07, 1976

Birth Place :

Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Claim to fame :

As model of Hip-hop music videos
Playin' for Love (2014)
stars as Bella


The Heart of a Woman (2014)
stars as Elizabeth


Redemption of a Dog (2012)
stars as Sheila


Think Like a Man InfoThink Like a Man (2012)
stars as Sleepy Girl


The Slap (2011)
stars as Puma


Video Girl (2011)
stars as La La


Days of Wrath InfoDays of Wrath (2008)
stars as Lisa


Love for Sale (2008)
stars as Katherine


Byte Me: 20 Hottest Women of the Web (2008) - TM aka 20 Hottest Women of the Web


Three Can Play That Game (2007)
stars as Candy


God's Prayer (2007)
stars as Dr. Jasmine Gray


Def Jam: Icon (2007) - VG
stars as Platinum (voice)


BET Style (2005) - TV
stars as Co-Host


Psyche (2004)
stars as Kenya


Turn It Up (2000)
stars as Deborah


Soul Food (2000) - TV
stars as Hoochie Mama


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Jenelle Evans
Jenelle Evans Arrives at Los Angeles International Airport
Aug 28, 2015
Adam Levine, Maroon 5
Adam Levine Leaves The Doctors Office
Aug 28, 2015
Darius Rucker
Darius Rucker Performs at NBC Toyota Summer Concert Series 2015
Aug 28, 2015
Paris Hilton
Paris Hilton at A Photocall
Aug 28, 2015
Pierce Brosnan
Pierce Brosnan Seen Arriving for Jimmy Kimmel Live
Aug 27, 2015
Celine Dion
Celine Dion Returns to The Colosseum
Aug 27, 2015
Amber Rose, Blac Chyna
Amber Rose and Blac Chyna Meet and Greet Sunglass
Aug 27, 2015