Home > Celebrity > M > Melanie Lynskey > Melanie Lynskey Profile

Melanie Lynskey Profile

Melanie Lynskey

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Melanie Jayne Lynskey

Birth Date :

May 16, 1977

Birth Place :

New Plymouth, New Zealand

Claim to fame :

As Rose in TV series "Two and a Half Men" (2003)

Melanie Lynskey Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Rose in TV series "Two and a Half Men" (2003)

Melanie Lynskey Personal Fact


Birth Name

Melanie Jayne Lynskey

Birth Date

May 16, 1977

Birth Place

New Plymouth, New Zealand

Height

5' 7"

Nationality

New Zealander

Education

  • Attended New Plymouth Girls' High School
  • Attended Victoria University in Wellington, New Zealand

Melanie Lynskey Family


Spouse

Jimmi Simpson (actor, since 14-Apr-07, filed for divorce)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Melanie Lynskey Pictures


Miss Golden Globe 2013 Party Hosted by The HFPA and InStyle
Argo - Los Angeles Premiere
19th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals
ELLE's 21st Annual Women in Hollywood Celebration
The Los Angeles Premiere of The Perks of Being a Wallflower - Arrivals
The Los Angeles Premiere of The Perks of Being a Wallflower - Arrivals
The Los Angeles Premiere of The Perks of Being a Wallflower - Arrivals
The Los Angeles Premiere of The Perks of Being a Wallflower - Arrivals
Argo - Los Angeles Premiere