Home > Celebrity > M > Melanie Lynskey > Melanie Lynskey Filmography

Melanie Lynskey Filmography

Melanie Lynskey

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Melanie Jayne Lynskey

Birth Date :

May 16, 1977

Birth Place :

New Plymouth, New Zealand

Claim to fame :

As Rose in TV series "Two and a Half Men" (2003)
Life at These Speeds InfoLife at These Speeds (2015)
stars as Coach Rowan


Folk Hero & Funny Guy (2015)


Killing Frank (2015)
stars as Martha


Digging for Fire InfoDigging for Fire (2015)


They Came Together InfoThey Came Together (2014)
stars as Brenda


Goodbye to All That InfoGoodbye to All That (2014)
stars as Annie


Togetherness InfoTogetherness (2014) - TV
stars as Michelle Pierson


We'll Never Have Paris InfoWe'll Never Have Paris (2014)
stars as Devon


Happy Christmas InfoHappy Christmas (2014)
stars as Kelly


Over the Garden Wall InfoOver the Garden Wall (2014) - TV
stars as Beatrice


Over the Garden Wall InfoOver the Garden Wall (2014) - TV
stars as Beatrice (voice)


Four Saints (2013)
stars as Mairi Chrisholm


The Big Ask InfoThe Big Ask (2013) aka "Teddy Bears"
stars as Hannah


Chu and Blossom (2013)
stars as Miss Shoemaker


Eye of the Hurricane (2012)
stars as Amelia Kyte


Putzel (2012)
stars as Sally


The Perks of Being a Wallflower InfoThe Perks of Being a Wallflower (2012)
stars as Aunt Helen


Hello I Must Be Going InfoHello I Must Be Going (2012)
stars as Amy


Seeking a Friend for the End of the World InfoSeeking a Friend for the End of the World (2012)
stars as Karen


Touchback InfoTouchback (2011)
stars as Macy


Win Win InfoWin Win (2011)
stars as Cindy


The Life & Times of Tim InfoThe Life & Times of Tim (2010) - TV
stars as Becky (voice)


Helena from the Wedding (2010)
stars as Alice


Leaves of Grass InfoLeaves of Grass (2009)
stars as Colleen


Up in the Air InfoUp in the Air (2009)
stars as Julie Bingham


The Informant! InfoThe Informant! (2009)
stars as Ginger Whitacre


Away We Go InfoAway We Go (2009)
stars as Munch Garnett


A Quiet Little Marriage (2008)
stars as Monique


Show of Hands (2008)
stars as Jess


The L Word InfoThe L Word (2008) - TV
stars as Clea Mason


Comanche Moon (2008) - TV
stars as Pearl Coleman


Drive (2007) - TV
stars as Wendy Patrakas


Park (2006)
stars as Sheryl


Flags of Our Fathers InfoFlags of Our Fathers (2006)
stars as Pauline Harnois


Say Uncle (2005)
stars as Susan


The Nearly Unadventurous Life of Zoe Cadwaulder (2004)
stars as Zoe Cadwaulder


The Shield InfoThe Shield (2003) - TV
stars as Marcy


Claustrophobia (2003) aka Serial Slayer
stars as Lauren


Shattered Glass InfoShattered Glass (2003)
stars as Amy Brand


Two and a Half Men InfoTwo and a Half Men (2003) - TV
stars as Rose


Shooters (2002)
stars as Marie


Rose Red (2002) - TV aka Stephen King's Rose Red
stars as Rachel 'Sister' Wheaton


Abandon (2002)
stars as Mousy Julie


Sweet Home Alabama (2002)
stars as Lurlynn


Snakeskin (2001)
stars as Alice


Coyote Ugly (2000)
stars as Gloria


Measureless to Man (1999)


Foreign Correspondents (1999)
stars as Melody


Detroit Rock City (1999)
stars as Beth


But I'm a Cheerleader (1999)
stars as Hilary


The Cherry Orchard (1999) aka The Cherry Orchard (UK)
stars as Dunyasha


Ever After (1998) aka Ever After: A Cinderella Story
stars as Jacqueline De Ghent


The Frighteners (1996) aka Robert Zemeckis Presents: The Frighteners
stars as Deputy


Heavenly Creatures (1994) aka Himmlische Kreaturen (Germany)
stars as Pauline Parker


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Keith Nale, Jaclyn Schultz, Natalie Anderson, Missy Payne, Baylor Wilson
Survivor San Juan del Sur Blood vs Water Finale Reunion
Dec 17, 2014
Chloe Moretz
Chloe Moretz Arrives at Los Angeles International Airport
Dec 17, 2014
Sinead O'Connor
Sinead O'Connor in Concert
Dec 16, 2014
Ellie Goulding
Ellie Goulding in Concert for Streets of London - Charity Gig
Dec 16, 2014
Daniel Craig, Sam Mendes
Filming of James Bond Movie Spectre
Dec 16, 2014
Brad Pitt
Los Angeles Premiere of Unbroken - Red Carpet Arrivals
Dec 15, 2014
Carrie Underwood
2014 American Country Countdown Awards - Red Carpet Arrivals
Dec 15, 2014