Home > Celebrity > M > Melanie Lynskey > Melanie Lynskey Awards

Melanie Lynskey Awards

Melanie Lynskey

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Melanie Jayne Lynskey

Birth Date :

May 16, 1977

Birth Place :

New Plymouth, New Zealand

Claim to fame :

As Rose in TV series "Two and a Half Men" (2003)

Broadcast Film Critics Association Awards


2010

Got nomination for BFCA Award
category Best Acting Ensemble for Up in the Air (2009)
shared with Anna Kendrick; George Clooney; Vera Farmiga

Central Ohio Film Critics Association


2010

Got nomination for COFCA Award
category Best Ensemble for Up in the Air (2009)
shared with Anna Kendrick; George Clooney; Vera Farmiga

Gotham Awards


2012

Got nomination for Breakthrough Award
for Hello I Must Be Going (2012)

Hollywood Film Festival


2009

Won Spotlight Award


New Zealand Film and TV Awards


2009

Got nomination for Film Award
category Best Lead Actress in a Feature Film for Show of Hands (2008)

2001

Got nomination for Film Award
category Best Actress for Snakeskin (2001)

1995

Won Film Award
category Best Actress for Heavenly Creatures (1994)

Washington DC Area Film Critics Association Awards


2009

Got nomination for WAFCA Award
category Best Ensemble for Up in the Air (2009)
shared with Anna Kendrick; George Clooney; Vera Farmiga
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Melanie Lynskey Pictures


The Los Angeles Premiere of The Perks of Being a Wallflower - Arrivals
Miss Golden Globe 2013 Party Hosted by The HFPA and InStyle
Argo - Los Angeles Premiere
The Los Angeles Premiere of The Perks of Being a Wallflower - Arrivals
The Premiere of Magnolia Pictures Nobody Walks
19th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals
NYC Premiere of 'Date Night'
New York Screening of "Win Win" - Outside Arrivals
New York Screening of "Win Win" - Outside Arrivals