Home > Celebrity > M > Melanie Fiona > Melanie Fiona Awards

Melanie Fiona Awards

Melanie Fiona

Profile


Famous as :

Singer

Birth Name :

Melanie Hall

Birth Date :

July 04, 1983

Birth Place :

Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Claim to fame :

Album "The Bridge" (2009)

BET Awards


2012

Got nomination for BET Awards
category Best Female R&B Artist

2010

Got nomination for BET Award
category Best Female R&B Artist

2010

Got nomination for BET Award
category Best New Artist

2010

Got nomination for BET Award
category Video of the Year for "It Kills Me"

2010

Got nomination for Centric Award


Grammy Awards


2013

Got nomination for Grammy Award
category Traditional R&B Performance for "Wrong Side of a Love Song"

2011

Got nomination for Grammy Award
category Best Rap/Sung Collaboration for "Wake Up! Everybody"
shared with John Legend, The Roots, Common

2010

Got nomination for Grammy Award
category Best Female R&B Vocal Performance for "It Kills Me"

Juno Awards


2013

Won Juno Award
category R&B/Soul Recording of the Year for Change the Record

2012

Won Juno Award
category R&B/Soul Recording of the Year for "Gone And Never Coming Back"

2010

Got nomination for Juno Award
category R&B/Soul Recording of the Year for "The Bridge"

NAACP Image Awards


2010

Got nomination for NAACP Image Award
category Outstanding New Artist

Soul Train Music Awards


2012

Got nomination for Soul Train Music Award
category Best R&B/Soul Female Artist

2010

Won Soul Train Music Award
category Best New Artist

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Melanie Fiona Pictures


Melanie Fiona Performs Live as Part of The Liberation Tour
VH1 Divas 2012
BET Awards 12 Nominations Press Conference
VH1 Divas 2012
Melanie Fiona Performs Live as Part of The Liberation Tour
BET Awards 12 Nominations Press Conference
The BET Awards 2012 - Arrivals
Billboard's Women in Music 2013 - Red Carpet Arrivals
Billboard's Women in Music 2013 - Red Carpet Arrivals