Home > Celebrity > M > Mehcad Brooks > Mehcad Brooks Awards

Mehcad Brooks Awards

Mehcad Brooks

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, model

Birth Name :

Mehcad Jason McKinley Brooks

Birth Date :

October 25, 1980

Birth Place :

Austin, Texas, USA

Claim to fame :

As Matthew Applewhite in TV series "Desperate Housewives" (2006)

Image Awards


2006

Got nomination for Image Award
category Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series for Desperate Housewives (2004) (TV series)

Screen Actors Guild Awards


2010

Got nomination for Actor
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series for True Blood (2008) (TV series)
shared with Chris Bauer, Anna Camp, Nelsan Ellis

2007

Got nomination for Actor
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series for Desperate Housewives (2004) (TV series)
shared with Andrea Bowen, Richard Burgi, Ricardo Chavira

2006

Won Actor
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series for Desperate Housewives (2004) (TV series)
shared with Roger Bart, Andrea Bowen, Ricardo Chavira
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Mehcad Brooks Pictures


6th Annual Essence Black Women in Hollywood Luncheon
6th Annual Essence Black Women in Hollywood Luncheon
6th Annual Essence Black Women in Hollywood Luncheon
Disney ABC Family 2010 Summer TCA Tour
Los Angeles Premiere of Warner Bros. Pictures "Splice"
6th Annual Essence Black Women in Hollywood Luncheon
Celebrity Magenta Carpet Arrivals at The Launch Party for Google Music Available on T-Mobile