Home > Celebrity > M > Mehcad Brooks > Mehcad Brooks Profile

Mehcad Brooks Profile

Mehcad Brooks

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, model

Birth Name :

Mehcad Jason McKinley Brooks

Birth Date :

October 25, 1980

Birth Place :

Austin, Texas, USA

Claim to fame :

As Matthew Applewhite in TV series "Desperate Housewives" (2006)

Mehcad Brooks Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor, model

Popular for

As Matthew Applewhite in TV series "Desperate Housewives" (2006)

Mehcad Brooks Personal Fact


Birth Name

Mehcad Jason McKinley Brooks

Birth Date

October 25, 1980

Birth Place

Austin, Texas, USA

Height

6'3"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended L.C. Anderson High School in Austin
  • Attended Texas Southern University School of Cinematic Arts

Mehcad Brooks Family


Mother

Alberta Phillips

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Mehcad Brooks Pictures


Los Angeles Premiere of Warner Bros. Pictures "Splice"
Celebrity Magenta Carpet Arrivals at The Launch Party for Google Music Available on T-Mobile
6th Annual Essence Black Women in Hollywood Luncheon
Disney ABC Family 2010 Summer TCA Tour
6th Annual Essence Black Women in Hollywood Luncheon
6th Annual Essence Black Women in Hollywood Luncheon
6th Annual Essence Black Women in Hollywood Luncheon