Home > Celebrity > M > Mayim Bialik > Mayim Bialik Profile

Mayim Bialik Profile

Mayim Bialik

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Mayim Hoya Bialik

Birth Date :

December 12, 1975

Birth Place :

San Diego, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Blossom Russo in TV series "Blossom" (1990 - 1995)

Mayim Bialik Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Blossom Russo in TV series "Blossom" (1990 - 1995)

Mayim Bialik Personal Fact


Birth Name

Mayim Hoya Bialik

Birth Date

December 12, 1975

Birth Place

San Diego, California, USA

Height

5' 4"

Nationality

American

Education

  • in 2000 graduated from UCLA majored in Neuroscience

Mayim Bialik Family


Father

John Bialik

Mother

Barbara

Spouse

Michael Stone (31-Aug-03 - May-2013)

Son

Milo Stone, Frederick Heschel (b. 15-Aug-08)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Mayim Bialik Pictures


The 20th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals
65th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals
People's Choice Awards 2013 - Press Room
People's Choice Awards 2013 - Press Room
19th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals
65th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals
66th Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals
66th Primetime Emmy Awards - Press Room
4th Annual Critics' Choice Television Awards