Home > Celebrity > M > Mayim Bialik > Mayim Bialik Filmography

Mayim Bialik Filmography

Mayim Bialik

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Mayim Hoya Bialik

Birth Date :

December 12, 1975

Birth Place :

San Diego, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Blossom Russo in TV series "Blossom" (1990 - 1995)
Stan Lee's Mighty 7 (2014) - TV
stars as Lady Lightning (voice)


The Dog Who Saved Halloween (2011) - TM
stars as Medusa (voice)


The Chicago 8 (2011)
stars as Nancy Kurshan


The Big Bang Theory InfoThe Big Bang Theory (2010) - TV
stars as Amy Farrah Fowler


The Secret Life of the American Teenager InfoThe Secret Life of the American Teenager (2010) - TV
stars as Dr. Wilameena Bink


'Til Death Info'Til Death (2010) - TV
stars as Dr. Bialik / Dr. Bialik - Psychiatrist


Kalamazoo? (2006)
stars as Maggie Goldman


Curb Your Enthusiasm InfoCurb Your Enthusiasm (2005) - TV
stars as Jodi Funkhouser


Katbot (2005) - TV
stars as Paula


Fat Actress (2005) - TV
stars as Mayim Bialik


Kim Possible: The Secret Files (2003) - VI
stars as Justine Flanner (voice)


X2 - Wolverine's Revenge (2003) - VI
stars as Bush Pilot/May Deuce (voice)


Recess (1997) - TV
stars as Kristen Kurst / Kirsten Kurst


Hey Arnold! (1996) - TV
stars as Maria


The Real Adventures of Jonny Quest (1996) - TV
stars as French Woman / Julia / Lucy


The Adventures of Hyperman (1995) - TV
stars as Brittany Bright


The John Larroquette Show (1994) - TV
stars as Rachel


Don't Drink the Water (1994) - TM
stars as Susan Hollander


The Kingdom Chums: Original Top Ten (1992) - VI
stars as Petey (voice)


Blossom (1990) - TV
stars as Blossom Russo


Blossom (1990) - TM
stars as Blossom Russo


Molloy (1989) - TV
stars as Molloy Martin


MacGyver (1989) - TV
stars as Lisa Woodman


Empty Nest (1989) - TV
stars as Laurie / Laurie Kincaid


Webster (1988) - TV
stars as Frieda


Beaches (1988)
stars as Cecilia 'CC' Carol Bloom (age 11)


Pumpkinhead (1988)
stars as Wallace kid


The Facts of Life (1988) - TV
stars as Jennifer Cole


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Meryl Streep
New York Premiere of Ricki and the Flash - Arrivals
Aug 03, 2015
Reese Witherspoon
Reese Witherspoon Out Filling Up with Gas
Aug 03, 2015
Lana Del Rey, Francesco Carrozzini
Lana Del Rey and Francesco Carrozzini at La Dolce Vita
Aug 02, 2015
Charli XCX
Lollapalooza Festival 2015 - Performances
Aug 01, 2015
Paula Abdul
The Dizzy Feet Foundation 5th Annual Celebration of Dance Gala
Aug 01, 2015
Hozier
Hozier Oerforms on The Good Morning America Summer Concert Series
Jul 31, 2015
Travis Wall
Special Olympics World Games: Los Angeles 2015 - Celebrity Dance Challenge
Jul 31, 2015