Home > Celebrity > M > Mayim Bialik > Mayim Bialik Awards

Mayim Bialik Awards

Mayim Bialik

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Mayim Hoya Bialik

Birth Date :

December 12, 1975

Birth Place :

San Diego, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Blossom Russo in TV series "Blossom" (1990 - 1995)

Critics' Choice Television Awards


2014

Got nomination for Critics' Choice Television Award
category Best Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series for The Big Bang Theory (2007) (TV)

Emmy Awards


2013

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series for The Big Bang Theory (2007) (TV)

2012

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series for The Big Bang Theory (2007) (TV)

Primetime Emmy Awards


2014

Got nomination for Primetime Emmy
category Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series for The Big Bang Theory (2007) (TV)

Satellite Awards


2012

Got nomination for Satellite Award
category Actress in a Supporting Role in a Series, Miniseries or Motion Picture Made for Television for The Big Bang Theory (2007) (TV)

Screen Actors Guild Awards


2014

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series for The Big Bang Theory (2007) (TV)
shared with Kaley Cuoco, Johnny Galecki, Simon Helberg, Kunal Nayyar, Jim Parsons, Melissa Rauch

2014

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Comedy Series for The Big Bang Theory (2007) (TV)

2013

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series for The Big Bang Theory (2007) (TV)

Teen Choice Awards


2014

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice TV Female Scene Stealer for The Big Bang Theory (2007) (TV)

Young Artist Awards


1993

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Outstanding Young Comedienne in TV Series for Blossom (1991) (TV)

1992

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Young Actress Starring in a New Television Series for Blossom (1991) (TV)

1990

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Young Actress Guest Starring in a Television Series for Empty Nest (1988) (TV)

1989

Won Young Artist Award
category Best Young Actress in a Motion Picture Comedy or Fantasy for Beaches (1988)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Mayim Bialik Pictures


The Premiere of The Twilight Saga's Breaking Dawn Part II
19th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals
19th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals
4th Annual Critics' Choice Television Awards
People's Choice Awards 2013 - Press Room
The 20th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals
65th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals
19th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals
The Premiere of The Twilight Saga's Breaking Dawn Part II