Home > Celebrity > M > Maya Rudolph > Maya Rudolph Filmography

Maya Rudolph Filmography

Maya Rudolph

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Maya Khabira Rudolph

Birth Date :

July 27, 1972

Birth Place :

Gainesville, Florida, USA

Claim to fame :

As various cast in "Saturday Night Live" (2000-2008)
Angry Birds InfoAngry Birds (2016)
stars as Matilda (voice)


The Greens Are Gone InfoThe Greens Are Gone (2015)
stars as Joanne


Brothers in Atlanta InfoBrothers in Atlanta (2015) - TV
stars as Shirle


Strange Magic InfoStrange Magic (2015)
stars as Griselda (voice)


Maggie's Plan InfoMaggie's Plan (2015)
stars as Felicia


Mr. Pig InfoMr. Pig (2015)


The Spoils Before Dying InfoThe Spoils Before Dying (2015) - TV
stars as Fresno Foxglove


Sisters InfoSisters (2015) aka "The Nest"


The Nut Job InfoThe Nut Job (2014)
stars as Precious (voice)


The Awesomes (2014) - TV
stars as Lady Malocchio (voice)


Big Hero 6 InfoBig Hero 6 (2014)
stars as Aunt Cass (voice)


Inherent Vice InfoInherent Vice (2014)
stars as Petunia Leeway


Turbo InfoTurbo (2013)
stars as Burn (voice)


Grown Ups 2 InfoGrown Ups 2 (2013)
stars as Deanne McKenzie


The Way, Way Back InfoThe Way, Way Back (2013)
stars as Caitlyn


Bridesmaids InfoBridesmaids (2011)
stars as Lillian


Up All Night InfoUp All Night (2011) - TV
stars as Ava


Zookeeper InfoZookeeper (2011)
stars as Mollie the Giraffe (voice)


Friends with Kids InfoFriends with Kids (2011)
stars as Leslie


Fight for Your Right Revisited (2011)
stars as Metal Chick


Grown Ups InfoGrown Ups (2010)
stars as Deanne McKenzie


MacGruber InfoMacGruber (2010)
stars as Casey


Away We Go InfoAway We Go (2009)
stars as Verona De Tessant


Prop 8: The Musical (2008)
stars as California Gays and The People That Love Them


Kath & Kim InfoKath & Kim (2008) - TV
stars as Athena Scooberman


Shrek the Third InfoShrek the Third (2007) aka Shrek 3
stars as Rapunzel (voice)


Idiocracy InfoIdiocracy (2006)
stars as Rita


A Prairie Home Companion InfoA Prairie Home Companion (2006)
stars as Molly


Wake Up, Ron Burgundy: The Lost Movie (2004) - VI aka Anchorman: Wake-Up Ron Burgundy
stars as Kanshasha X


50 First Dates Info50 First Dates (2004)
stars as Stacy


Duplex InfoDuplex (2003) aka Our House
stars as Tara


Saturday Night Live Weekend Update Halftime Special (2003) - TM
stars as Whitney Houston


Frank's Book (2001)
stars as Fantasy Player


Saturday Night Live InfoSaturday Night Live (2000) - TV aka NBC's Saturday Night
stars as Various


Duets (2000)
stars as Omaha Karaoke Hostess


Chuck & Buck (2000)
stars as Jamilla


City of Angels (2000) - TV
stars as Nurse Grace Patterson


A Glance Away (1999)
stars as Jordan Brighten


True Love (1999) - TM


Gattaca (1997)
stars as Delivery Nurse


As Good as It Gets (1997)
stars as Policewoman


The Devil's Child (1997) - TM
stars as Holly


Chicago Hope (1996) - TV
stars as Nurse Leah Martine


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Jason Aldean
Jason Aldean Performs Live on The Today Show's Toyota Concert Series
Jul 31, 2015
Hozier
Hozier Oerforms on The Good Morning America Summer Concert Series
Jul 31, 2015
Scarlett Johansson
Scarlett Johansson Wax Figure
Jul 30, 2015
Rihanna
Rihanna Shops at Sax Fifth Avenue
Jul 30, 2015
Helen Mirren
Helen Mirren Views Her 3 Wax Work Figures
Jul 30, 2015
Natalie La Rose
Natalie La Rose Performs Live
Jul 29, 2015
Mariah Carey
Hallmark Channel and Hallmark Movies and Mysteries - 2015 Summer TCA Tour
Jul 29, 2015