Home > Celebrity > M > Maya Rudolph > Maya Rudolph Profile

Maya Rudolph Profile

Maya Rudolph

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Maya Khabira Rudolph

Birth Date :

July 27, 1972

Birth Place :

Gainesville, Florida, USA

Claim to fame :

As various cast in "Saturday Night Live" (2000-2008)

Maya Rudolph Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As various cast in "Saturday Night Live" (2000-2008)

Maya Rudolph Personal Fact


Birth Name

Maya Khabira Rudolph

Birth Date

July 27, 1972

Birth Place

Gainesville, Florida, USA

Height

5' 7"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended St. Augustine by the Sea School
  • Graduated from the University of California at Santa Cruz with a BA in photography in 1994

Maya Rudolph Family


Father

Dick Rudolph

Mother

Minnie Riperton (b. 8-Nov-47)

Brother

Mark Rudolph (music engineer)

Relation

Paul Thomas Anderson (director)

Son

Jack (b. 3-Jul-11)

Daughter

Pearl Bailey Anderson (b. 15-Oct-05), Lucille (b. 6-Nov-09), Minnie Ida Anderson (b. Sep-2013)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Maya Rudolph Pictures


The 18th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals
84th Annual Academy Awards - Press Room
The Up All Night Screening
84th Annual Academy Awards - Press Room
The Up All Night Screening
The Funeral of Philip Seymour Hoffman
84th Annual Academy Awards - Arrivals
84th Annual Academy Awards - Press Room
2012 Creative Arts Emmy Awards - Arrivals