Home > Celebrity > M > Maya Rudolph > Maya Rudolph Awards

Maya Rudolph Awards

Maya Rudolph

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Maya Khabira Rudolph

Birth Date :

July 27, 1972

Birth Place :

Gainesville, Florida, USA

Claim to fame :

As various cast in "Saturday Night Live" (2000-2008)

Black Reel Awards


2014

Got nomination for Black Reel
category Outstanding Voice Performance for Turbo (2013)

Chicago Film Critics Association Awards


2009

Got nomination for CFCA Award
category Best Actress for Away We Go (2009)

Emmy Awards


2012

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series for Saturday Night Live (2000) (TV)

NAACP Image Awards


2012

Got nomination for NAACP Image Award
category Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Motion Picture for Bridesmaids (2011)

Satellite Awards


2012

Got nomination for Satellite Award
category Actress in a Supporting Role in a Series, Miniseries or Motion Picture Made for Television for Up All Night (2011) (TV)

2011

Got nomination for Satellite Award
category Best Actress in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television for Up All Night (2011) (TV)

St. Louis Film Critics Awards


2009

Got nomination for St. Louis Film Critics Award
category Best Actress for Away We Go (2009)

Teen Choice Awards


2011

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Movie Actress: Comedy for Bridesmaids (2011)

Washington DC Area Film Critics Association Awards


2009

Got nomination for WAFCA Award
category Best Actress for Away We Go (2009)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Maya Rudolph Pictures


2012 Vanity Fair Oscar Party - Arrivals
84th Annual Academy Awards - Press Room
15th Annual Costume Designers Guild Awards
2012 Vanity Fair Oscar Party - Arrivals
84th Annual Academy Awards - Arrivals
The Funeral of Philip Seymour Hoffman
The Up All Night Screening
84th Annual Academy Awards - Press Room
84th Annual Academy Awards - Arrivals