Home > Celebrity > M > Maxwell > Maxwell Trivia

Maxwell Trivia

Maxwell

Profile


Famous as :

R&B singer

Birth Name :

Maxwell Rivera

Birth Date :

May 23, 1973

Birth Place :

Brooklyn, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

Debut album "Maxwell's Urban Hang Suite" (1996)
Nicknamed "Maxwell House Coffee" and often referred as "the quiet nerd who sat at the back of the classroom" by his classmates.
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Maxwell Pictures


World Premiere of TriStar Pictures' Elysium
Film Premiere of Guardians of the Galaxy
The Norstrom Fashion Show
65th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals
The Norstrom Fashion Show
The Norstrom Fashion Show
65th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals
The Leftovers New York Premiere - Red Carpet Arrivals
The Norstrom Fashion Show