Home > Celebrity > M > Matthew Settle

Matthew Settle

Matthew Settle

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Jeffrey Matthew Settle

Birth Date :

September 17, 1969

Birth Place :

Hickory, North Carolina, USA

Spouse :

Naama Nativ (actress, Jul-2006 - May-2011)

Claim to fame :

As Capt. Ronald Speirs in HBO's series "Band of Brothers" (2001)

Latest News


Matthew Settle: Taylor Momsen Is Not Banned From 'Gossip Girl'

November 26, 2010 03:11:35 GMT

"" star gets another backup from her co-star regarding the rumor that she is banned from the set due to unprofessionalism. who plays her on-screen dad Rufus Humphrey revealed that Momsen is sidelined because she wants to concentrate on her band .
...

Matthew Settle Not Romancing Kelly Rutherford, Rep Says

March 05, 2010 09:31:30 GMT

A representative for has shot down reports the actor is romancing his "" screen wife following the breakdown of his marriage. Settle split from model wife Naama Nativ in February, and branded the break-up a "tragedy".
...

Matthew Settle Confirms Separation From Wife

February 17, 2010 06:26:03 GMT

and his wife Naama Nativ are indeed taking the divorce option. Just few hours after the words spread that they are heading to splitsville, a representative for the couple confirmed that they are taking legal actions to end the three-year marriage.
...

Picture Gallery


Matthew Settle in The Premiere of Django Unchained - matthew-settle-premiere-django-unchained-01 Matthew Settle in Gossip Girl Celebrates 100 Episodes - badgley-settle-gossip-girl-celebrates-100-episodes-01 Matthew Settle in Gossip Girl Celebrates 100 Episodes - badgley-settle-gossip-girl-celebrates-100-episodes-02 Matthew Settle in Gossip Girl Celebrates 100 Episodes - matthew-settle-gossip-girl-celebrates-100-episodes-01 Matthew Settle in Gossip Girl Celebrates 100 Episodes - matthew-settle-gossip-girl-celebrates-100-episodes-02 Matthew Settle in Gossip Girl Celebrates 100 Episodes - matthew-settle-gossip-girl-celebrates-100-episodes-03 Matthew Settle in Gossip Girl Celebrates 100 Episodes - rutherford-settle-gossip-girl-celebrates-100-episodes-01 Matthew Settle in Gossip Girl Celebrates 100 Episodes - rutherford-settle-gossip-girl-celebrates-100-episodes-02 Matthew Settle in New York Premiere of Contagion - Arrivals - matthew-settle-premiere-contagion-02 Matthew Settle in New York Premiere of Contagion - Arrivals - matthew-settle-premiere-contagion-01 Matthew Settle in New York Premiere of Friends with Benefits - Arrivals - matthew-settle-premiere-friends-with-benefits-01 Matthew Settle in The New York Premiere of 'Limitless' - Inside Arrivals - wenn3242103 Matthew Settle in The 63rd Annual Writers Guild Awards - Arrivals - awga_05_wenn3193742 Matthew Settle in The 63rd Annual Writers Guild Awards - Arrivals - awga_41_wenn3193778 Matthew Settle in The NY Movie Premiere of 'Cop Out' - Cop_Out_Premiere_010_wenn5433932 Matthew Settle in "The Blind Side" New York Premiere - Arrivals - SGY-014813 Matthew Settle in "The Blind Side" New York Premiere - Arrivals - SGY-014815 Matthew Settle in Los Angeles Premiere of 'Terminator Salvation' - wenn2416684 Matthew Settle in "Terminator Salvation" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - ALO-070206 Matthew Settle in "Terminator Salvation" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - ALO-070205 Matthew Settle in "Terminator Salvation" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - ALO-070202 Matthew Settle in "The Sisterhood of the Traveling Pants 2" New York City Premiere - Arrivals - JTM-038015
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter