Home > Celebrity > M > Matthew Settle > Matthew Settle Awards

Matthew Settle Awards

Matthew Settle

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Jeffrey Matthew Settle

Birth Date :

September 17, 1969

Birth Place :

Hickory, North Carolina, USA

Claim to fame :

As Capt. Ronald Speirs in HBO's series "Band of Brothers" (2001)

Teen Choice Awards


2009

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice TV Parental Unit for Gossip Girl (2007) (TV)

Western Heritage Award


2006

Won Bronze Wrangler Award
category Outstanding Television Feature Film for Into the West (2005) (TV)
shared with Steven Spielberg (producer); Larry Rapaport (producer); Skeet Ulrich (actor)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Matthew Settle Pictures


New York Premiere of Contagion - Arrivals
"Terminator Salvation" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
"The Sisterhood of the Traveling Pants 2" New York City Premiere - Arrivals
The SpongeBob Movie: Sponge Out of Water World Premiere - Arrivals
New York Premiere of Contagion - Arrivals
The 63rd Annual Writers Guild Awards - Arrivals
The SpongeBob Movie: Sponge Out of Water World Premiere - Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere of 'Terminator Salvation'
"Terminator Salvation" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals