Home > Celebrity > M > Matthew Settle > Matthew Settle Profile

Matthew Settle Profile

Matthew Settle

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Jeffrey Matthew Settle

Birth Date :

September 17, 1969

Birth Place :

Hickory, North Carolina, USA

Claim to fame :

As Capt. Ronald Speirs in HBO's series "Band of Brothers" (2001)

Matthew Settle Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Capt. Ronald Speirs in HBO's series "Band of Brothers" (2001)

Matthew Settle Personal Fact


Birth Name

Jeffrey Matthew Settle

Birth Date

September 17, 1969

Birth Place

Hickory, North Carolina, USA

Height

5' 11"

Nationality

American

Matthew Settle Family


Spouse

Naama Nativ (actress, Jul-2006 - May-2011)

Daughter

Aven Angelica Settle (b. 5-Mar-09)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Matthew Settle Pictures


"The Blind Side" New York Premiere - Arrivals
Gossip Girl Celebrates 100 Episodes
Los Angeles Premiere of 'Terminator Salvation'
"Terminator Salvation" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
The NY Movie Premiere of 'Cop Out'
New York Premiere of Friends with Benefits - Arrivals
"The Sisterhood of the Traveling Pants 2" New York City Premiere - Arrivals
Gossip Girl Celebrates 100 Episodes
New York Premiere of Contagion - Arrivals