Home > Celebrity > M > Matt Czuchry > Matt Czuchry Filmography

Matt Czuchry Filmography

Matt Czuchry

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Matthew Charles Czuchry

Birth Date :

May 20, 1977

Birth Place :

Manchester, New Hampshire, USA

Claim to fame :

As Logan Huntzberger in The CW's series "Gilmore Girls" (2004-2007)
Gabriel InfoGabriel (2013)


The 19th Wife (2010) - TM
stars as Jordan


I Hope They Serve Beer in Hell InfoI Hope They Serve Beer in Hell (2009)
stars as Tucker Max


The Good Wife InfoThe Good Wife (2009) - TV
stars as Cary Agos


Friday Night Lights InfoFriday Night Lights (2008) - TV
stars as Chris Kennedy


Gravity (2007) - TM
stars as Ray


Hooked (2006)
stars as Scotty


Gilmore Girls (2004) - TV aka Gilmore Girls: Beginnings
stars as Logan Huntzberger


Em & Me (2004) aka Moondance
stars as Chase


Dark Shadows (2004) - TM
stars as Willie Loomis


Hack (2003) - TV
stars as Jamie Farrel


Advantage Hart (2003)


A Midsummer Night's Rave (2002)
stars as Evan


Eight Legged Freaks (2002)
stars as Bret


Slap Her... She's French (2002) aka She Gets What She Wants
stars as Kyle Fuller


Swimming Upstream (2002)
stars as Morris Bird III


Young Americans (2000) - TV
stars as Sean McGrail


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Rihanna
Rihanna Launches Her Fragrance RiRi
Aug 31, 2015
Miley Cyrus
2015 MTV Video Music Awards - Press Room
Aug 30, 2015
Taylor Swift
2015 MTV Video Music Awards - Arrivals
Aug 30, 2015
Jennifer Garner
Jennifer Garner Spends The Day with Her Daughter
Aug 29, 2015
Kevin Federline
Kevin Federline Live DJ Set
Aug 29, 2015
Paris Hilton
Paris Hilton at A Photocall
Aug 28, 2015
Jenelle Evans
Jenelle Evans Arrives at Los Angeles International Airport
Aug 28, 2015