Home > Celebrity > M > Matt Czuchry > Matt Czuchry Profile

Matt Czuchry Profile

Matt Czuchry

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Matthew Charles Czuchry

Birth Date :

May 20, 1977

Birth Place :

Manchester, New Hampshire, USA

Claim to fame :

As Logan Huntzberger in The CW's series "Gilmore Girls" (2004-2007)

Matt Czuchry Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Logan Huntzberger in The CW's series "Gilmore Girls" (2004-2007)

Matt Czuchry Personal Fact


Birth Name

Matthew Charles Czuchry

Birth Date

May 20, 1977

Birth Place

Manchester, New Hampshire, USA

Height

5' 9.5

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Science Hill High School in Johnson City, Tennessee in 1995
  • Graduated from the College of Charleston in South Carolina, with a Bachelor of Arts degree in 1999

Matt Czuchry Family


Father

Andy

Mother

Sandra

Brother

Mike (older), AJ (older)

Sister

Karen (older)

Relation

Kate Bosworth (actress, 2000-2002)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Matt Czuchry Pictures


The 63rd Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals
The 18th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals
The 63rd Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals
The 18th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals
The First Season DVD Debut and The Second Season Premiere of The CBS TV Show 'The Good Wife'
The First Season DVD Debut and The Second Season Premiere of The CBS TV Show 'The Good Wife'
The 2012 Victoria's Secret Fashion Show
The 17th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards (SAG Awards 2011) - Arrivals
The 17th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards (SAG Awards 2011) - Arrivals