Home > Celebrity > M > Matt Czuchry > Matt Czuchry Awards

Matt Czuchry Awards

Matt Czuchry

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Matthew Charles Czuchry

Birth Date :

May 20, 1977

Birth Place :

Manchester, New Hampshire, USA

Claim to fame :

As Logan Huntzberger in The CW's series "Gilmore Girls" (2004-2007)

Screen Actors Guild Awards


2011

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series for The Good Wife (2009) (TV)
shared with Julianna Margulies, Chris Noth, Archie Panjabi

2010

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series for The Good Wife (2009) (TV)
shared with Christine Baranski; Josh Charles; Makenzie Vega

Teen Choice Awards


2006

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category TV - Choice Chemistry for Gilmore Girls (2000) (TV)
shared with Alexis Bledel

2005

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice TV Breakout Performance - Male for Gilmore Girls (2000) (TV)

2005

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice TV Chemistry for Gilmore Girls (2000) (TV)
shared with Alexis Bledel
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Matt Czuchry Pictures


The 63rd Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals
The 17th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards (SAG Awards 2011) - Arrivals
The 18th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals
The First Season DVD Debut and The Second Season Premiere of The CBS TV Show 'The Good Wife'
The 18th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals
The First Season DVD Debut and The Second Season Premiere of The CBS TV Show 'The Good Wife'
The 63rd Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals
The 2012 Victoria's Secret Fashion Show
The 17th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards (SAG Awards 2011) - Arrivals