Home > Celebrity > M > Master P > Master P Profile

Master P Profile

Master P

Profile


Famous as :

Rapper, actor

Birth Name :

Percy Robert Miller

Birth Date :

April 29, 1967

Birth Place :

New Orleans, Louisiana, USA

Claim to fame :

Album "Ghetto D" (1997)

Master P Claim to Fame


Famous as

Rapper, actor

Popular for

Album "Ghetto D" (1997)

Master P Personal Fact


Birth Name

Percy Robert Miller

Birth Date

April 29, 1967

Birth Place

New Orleans, Louisiana, USA

Height

6' 4"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended University of Houston
  • Attended Oakland's Merritt Junior College

Master P Family


Brother

C-Murder (rapper, b. 9-Mar-71), Silkk the Shocker (rapper, b. 18-Jun-75)

Spouse

Sonya Miller (since 1991, filed for divorce)

Son

Lil' Romeo (rapper, b. 19-Aug-89), Young V a.k.a. Vercy Miller (rapper, b. 26-Jul-91), Veno Miller, Hercy Miller

Daughter

Cymphonique Miller (singer/actress), Tytyana Miller, Intylyana Miller, Itali Miller, Mercy Miller

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Master P Pictures


The Women's Sports Foundation Presents The Billies
2012 MTV Movie Awards - Arrivals
Tyler Perry's Madea's Witness Protection New York Premiere
Women's Sports Foundation Presents "The Billies" - Arrivals
39th NAACP Image Awards - Press Room
The Women's Sports Foundation Presents The Billies
Women's Sports Foundation Presents "The Billies" - Arrivals