Home > Celebrity > M > Martin Sheen > Martin Sheen Profile

Martin Sheen Profile

Martin Sheen

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Ramon Gerardo Antonio Estevez

Birth Date :

August 03, 1940

Birth Place :

Dayton, Ohio, USA

Claim to fame :

As Captain Benjamin L. Willard in "Apocalypse Now" (1979)

Martin Sheen Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Captain Benjamin L. Willard in "Apocalypse Now" (1979)

Martin Sheen Personal Fact


Birth Name

Ramon Gerardo Antonio Estevez

Birth Date

August 03, 1940

Birth Place

Dayton, Ohio, USA

Height

5' 7"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Chaminade High School, Dayton, OH
  • Attended the Mount Saint Agnes school
  • Attended National University of Ireland, Galway, Galway, Ireland, in 2006

Martin Sheen Family


Father

Francisco Estevez

Mother

Mary Ann Estevez

Brother

Joe Estevez (actor, younger)

Sister

Carmen Estevez

Spouse

Janet Templeton (since, 23-Dec-61)

Son

Emilio Estevez (actor, b. 12-May-62), Ramon Estevez (actor, b. 7-Aug-63), Charlie Sheen (actor, b. 3-Sep-65)

Daughter

Renee Estevez (actress, b. 2-Apr-67)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Martin Sheen Pictures


Los Angeles Premiere of The Amazing Spider-Man - Arrivals
'The Way' Premiere
24th Annual Palm Springs International Film Festival Awards Gala - Red Carpet
Los Angeles Premiere of The Amazing Spider-Man - Arrivals
Best in Drag AIDS Benefit
The 15th Annual Women in Film Celebrity Golf Classic
Los Angeles Premiere of The Amazing Spider-Man - Arrivals
24th Annual Palm Springs International Film Festival Awards Gala - Red Carpet
24th Annual Palm Springs International Film Festival Awards Gala - Red Carpet