Home > Celebrity > M > Martin Sheen

Martin Sheen

Martin Sheen

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Ramon Gerardo Antonio Estevez

Birth Date :

August 03, 1940

Birth Place :

Dayton, Ohio, USA

Spouse :

Janet Templeton (since, 23-Dec-61)

Claim to fame :

As Captain Benjamin L. Willard in "Apocalypse Now" (1979)

Picture Gallery


Martin Sheen in 24th Annual Palm Springs International Film Festival Awards Gala - Red Carpet - martin-sheen-24th-annual-palm-springs-international-film-festival-awards-gala-05
Martin Sheen in 24th Annual Palm Springs International Film Festival Awards Gala - Red Carpet - martin-sheen-24th-annual-palm-springs-international-film-festival-awards-gala-07
Martin Sheen in 24th Annual Palm Springs International Film Festival Awards Gala - Red Carpet - martin-sheen-24th-annual-palm-springs-international-film-festival-awards-gala-06
Martin Sheen in 24th Annual Palm Springs International Film Festival Awards Gala - Red Carpet - martin-sheen-24th-annual-palm-springs-international-film-festival-awards-gala-04
Martin Sheen in 24th Annual Palm Springs International Film Festival Awards Gala - Red Carpet - martin-sheen-24th-annual-palm-springs-international-film-festival-awards-gala-03
Martin Sheen in 24th Annual Palm Springs International Film Festival Awards Gala - Red Carpet - martin-sheen-24th-annual-palm-springs-international-film-festival-awards-gala-02

Filmography


2014 : The Amazing Spider-Man 2
2014 : Wrinkles
2014 : Trash
2014 : Flatland
2014 : The 33
2014 : Undiscovered Gyrl
2013 : Bhopal: A Prayer for Rain
2013 : Salinger
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter