Home > Celebrity > M > Mark Wahlberg > Mark Wahlberg Profile

Mark Wahlberg Profile

Mark Wahlberg

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Mark Robert Michael Wahlberg

Birth Date :

June 05, 1971

Birth Place :

Dorchester, Massachusetts, USA

Claim to fame :

As Eddie Adams/Dirk Diggler in "Boogie Nights" (1997)

Mark Wahlberg Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Eddie Adams/Dirk Diggler in "Boogie Nights" (1997)

Mark Wahlberg Personal Fact


Birth Name

Mark Robert Michael Wahlberg

Birth Date

June 05, 1971

Birth Place

Dorchester, Massachusetts, USA

Height

5' 7"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Copley Square High School, Copley Square, Boston

Mark Wahlberg Family


Father

Donald Edward Wahlberg

Mother

Alma Elaine Donnelly

Brother

Arthur (older), James (older), Paul (older), Donnie (older, former NKOTB member, producer), Robert (older, actor)

Sister

Debbie (older), Michelle (older), Tracey (older)

Spouse

Rhea Durham (model, since 1-Aug-09)

Relation

Reese Witherspoon (actress, 1996), China Chow (actress, 2000), Jordana Brewster (actress, 2000-2001)

Son

Michael (b. 12-Mar-06), Brendan Joseph (b. 16-Sep-08)

Daughter

Ella Rae (b. 2-Sep-03), Margaret Grace (b. 11-Jan-10)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Mark Wahlberg Pictures


The 19th Annual Critics' Choice Awards
New York City Premiere of Transformers: Age of Extinction
New York City Premiere of Transformers: Age of Extinction
AFI FEST 2014 - World Premiere of The Gambler - Arrivals
The Gambler New York Premiere - Arrivals
The European Premiere of Transformers: Age of Extinction
New York City Premiere of Transformers: Age of Extinction
New York Premiere of Lone Survivor - Red Carpet Arrivals
AFI FEST 2014 - World Premiere of The Gambler - Arrivals