Home > Celebrity > M > Mark Wahlberg > Mark Wahlberg Filmography

Mark Wahlberg Filmography

Mark Wahlberg

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Mark Robert Michael Wahlberg

Birth Date :

June 05, 1971

Birth Place :

Dorchester, Massachusetts, USA

Claim to fame :

As Eddie Adams/Dirk Diggler in "Boogie Nights" (1997)
The Disciple Program InfoThe Disciple Program (2016)


The Six Billion Dollar Man InfoThe Six Billion Dollar Man (2016)
stars as Steve Austin


Mile 22 InfoMile 22 (2016)


Patriots' Day InfoPatriots' Day (2016)
stars as Davis


Deepwater Horizon InfoDeepwater Horizon (2016)
stars as Mike Williams


American Desperado InfoAmerican Desperado (2016) aka "Cocaine Cowboys"
stars as Jon Roberts


Untitled Basketball Movie (2016)


Daddy's Home InfoDaddy's Home (2016)


Ted 2 InfoTed 2 (2015)
stars as John Bennett


The Gambler InfoThe Gambler (2015)
stars as Jim Bennett


Mojave InfoMojave (2015)


Entourage InfoEntourage (2015)
stars as Mark Wahlberg


Wahlburgers InfoWahlburgers (2014) - TV
stars as Mark


Transformers: Age of Extinction InfoTransformers: Age of Extinction (2014) aka "Transformers 4"
stars as Cade Yeager


Manny InfoManny (2014)
stars as Himself


2 Guns Info2 Guns (2013)
stars as Marcus Stigman


Pain and Gain InfoPain and Gain (2013)
stars as Daniel Lugo


Lone Survivor InfoLone Survivor (2013)
stars as Marcus Luttrell


Broken City InfoBroken City (2013)
stars as Billy Taggart


Contraband InfoContraband (2012)
stars as Chris Farraday


Ted InfoTed (2012)
stars as John Bennett


The Fighter InfoThe Fighter (2011)
stars as 'Irish' Micky Ward


The Other Guys InfoThe Other Guys (2010)
stars as Terry Hoitz


Date Night InfoDate Night (2010)
stars as Holbrooke


The Lovely Bones InfoThe Lovely Bones (2009)
stars as Jack Salmon


The Happening InfoThe Happening (2008)
stars as Elliot Moore


Max Payne InfoMax Payne (2008)
stars as Max Payne


We Own the Night InfoWe Own the Night (2007)
stars as Joseph Grusinsky


Shooter InfoShooter (2007)
stars as Bob Lee Swagger


The Departed InfoThe Departed (2006)
stars as Dignam


Invincible InfoInvincible (2006)
stars as Vince Papale


Four Brothers InfoFour Brothers (2005)
stars as Bobby


I Heart Huckabees InfoI Heart Huckabees (2004) aka I Love Huckabees
stars as Tommy Corn


The Italian Job InfoThe Italian Job (2003) aka Braquage a l'italienne (France)
stars as Charlie Croker


The Truth About Charlie (2002) aka Wahrheit uber Charlie, Die (Germany)
stars as Joshua Peters


Rock Star (2001)
stars as Chris 'Izzy' Cole


Planet of the Apes (2001)
stars as Captain Leo Davidson


The Perfect Storm (2000) aka Sturm, Der (Germany)
stars as Bobby Shatford


The Yards (2000)
stars as Leo Handler


Three Kings (1999)
stars as Sfc. Troy Barlow


The Corruptor (1999)
stars as Danny Wallace


The Big Hit (1998)
stars as Melvin Smiley


Boogie Nights (1997)
stars as Eddie Adams/Dirk Diggler


Traveller (1997)
stars as Pat O'Hara


Fear (1996) aka No Fear
stars as David McCall


The Basketball Diaries (1995)
stars as Mickey


Renaissance Man (1994) aka Army Intelligence
stars as Pvt. Tommy Lee Haywood


The Substitute (1993) - TM
stars as Ryan Westerberg


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Rihanna
Rihanna Launches Her Fragrance RiRi
Aug 31, 2015
Miley Cyrus
2015 MTV Video Music Awards - Press Room
Aug 30, 2015
Taylor Swift
2015 MTV Video Music Awards - Arrivals
Aug 30, 2015
Kevin Federline
Kevin Federline Live DJ Set
Aug 29, 2015
Jennifer Garner
Jennifer Garner Spends The Day with Her Daughter
Aug 29, 2015
Jenelle Evans
Jenelle Evans Arrives at Los Angeles International Airport
Aug 28, 2015
Adam Levine, Maroon 5
Adam Levine Leaves The Doctors Office
Aug 28, 2015