Home > Celebrity > M > Mark Valley > Mark Valley Awards

Mark Valley Awards

Mark Valley

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Mark Thomas Valley

Birth Date :

December 24, 1964

Birth Place :

Ogdensburg, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Brad Chase in "Boston Legal" (2004-2007)

Screen Actors Guild Awards


2008

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series for Boston Legal (2004) (TV)
shared with Rene Auberjonois; Candice Bergen; Julie Bowen

2007

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series for Boston Legal (2004) (TV)
shared with Rene Auberjonois; Candice Bergen; Julie Bowen

2006

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series for Boston Legal (2004) (TV)
shared with Rene Auberjonois; Candice Bergen; Julie Bowen

Teen Choice Awards


2010

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice TV Actor: Action for Human Target (2010) (TV)

2003

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice TV Breakout Star - Male for Keen Eddie (2003) (TV)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Mark Valley Pictures


Out and About at Comic-Con 2010 - Day 4
"Star Trek" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
FOX Upfront Afterparty - Arrivals
Fox All-Star Party