Home > Celebrity > M > Mark Valley

Mark Valley

Mark Valley

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Mark Thomas Valley

Birth Date :

December 24, 1964

Birth Place :

Ogdensburg, New York, USA

Spouse :

Anna Torv (actress, since Dec-08)

Claim to fame :

As Brad Chase in "Boston Legal" (2004-2007)

Latest News


First Look of the Intellects on 'HIMYM'

April 10, 2010 06:29:21 GMT

"" will be visited by a bunch of people expert on their respective fields. The first look of Huffington Post editor-in-chief Arianna Huffington, "The Sopranos" director Peter Bogdanovich and Crossword Editor of The New York Times Will Shortz is released.
...

Leotard-Clad Girlicious Dancing in Rain for 'Maniac' Video Shoot

April 10, 2010 06:17:22 GMT

Wearing black and white get-up, are dripping wet when shooting a music video for their new single "Maniac". Nichole Cordova, Chrystina Sayers and Natalie Mejia dance in the pouring rain while the director is overheard directing from behind the lens and the new track is played on the background.
...

Anna Torv Secretly Ends Marriage to Mark Valley

April 10, 2010 04:59:52 GMT

Before she gets to celebrate her second year anniversary with , cut the relationship short. According to several media outlets, the celebrity couple has ended their marriage quietly a few months ago. They tied the knot in December 2008 without public fuss.
...

Picture Gallery


Mark Valley in Fox All-Star Party - fox_all_star_50_wenn2949815 Mark Valley in Out and About at Comic-Con 2010 - Day 4 - comic_con_celebs_08_wenn2938705 Mark Valley in FOX Upfront Afterparty - Arrivals - fox_upfront_37_wenn2850379 Mark Valley in The Entertainment Weekly and SyFy 2009 Comic Con party - wenn2519410 Mark Valley in "Star Trek" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - ALO-068561 Mark Valley (stars as Fletcher) and Danny Huston in Millennium Films' Stolen (2012)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter