Home > Celebrity > M > Mark Valley > Mark Valley Filmography

Mark Valley Filmography

Mark Valley

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Mark Thomas Valley

Birth Date :

December 24, 1964

Birth Place :

Ogdensburg, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Brad Chase in "Boston Legal" (2004-2007)
Girlfriends' Guide to Divorce InfoGirlfriends' Guide to Divorce (2015) - TV
stars as Dr. Harris


Body of Proof InfoBody of Proof (2013) - TV
stars as Det. Tommy Sullivan / Tommy Sullivan


Stolen (2012) InfoStolen (2012) (2012)
stars as Fletcher


Harry's Law InfoHarry's Law (2011) - TV
stars as Oliver Richard


Human Target InfoHuman Target (2010) - TV
stars as Christopher Chance


Swingtown (2008) - TV
stars as Brad Davis


Fringe InfoFringe (2008) - TV
stars as John Scott


Shrek the Third InfoShrek the Third (2007) aka Shrek 3
stars as Cyclops (voice)


Business Class (2007) - TM
stars as Matt


Emily's Reasons Why Not (2006) - TV
stars as Reese Callahan


The 4400 (2004) - TV
stars as Warren Lytell


Boston Legal InfoBoston Legal (2004) - TV
stars as Brad Chase


Harry Green and Eugene (2004) - TV
stars as Harry Green


Keen Eddie (2003) - TV
stars as Det. Eddie Arlette


Big Time (2001)
stars as Chazz


Pasadena (2001) - TV
stars as Robert Greeley


ER InfoER (2000) - TV
stars as Richard Lockhart


Once and Again (2000) - TV
stars as Will Gluck


Jericho (2000)
stars as Jericho


Running Mates (2000) - TM
stars as Dick Tracy


The Next Best Thing (2000)
stars as Cardiologist


Some Girl (1998) aka Girl Talk
stars as Police Officer


The Siege (1998)
stars as FBI Agent Mike Johanssen


Breast Men (1997)
stars as Fair Haired Resident


George Wallace (1997) - TM
stars as Bobby Kennedy


Days of Our Lives InfoDays of Our Lives (1994) - TV aka Cruise of Deception: Days of Our Lives
stars as Jack Deveraux


Vanishing Son IV (1994) - TM
stars as Adams


Another World (1993) - TV aka Another World: Bay City
stars as Father Pete


The Innocent (1993) aka ...und der Himmel steht still (Germany)
stars as Tunnel Technician


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Scarlett Johansson
Scarlett Johansson Wax Figure
Jul 30, 2015
Rihanna
Rihanna Shops at Sax Fifth Avenue
Jul 30, 2015
Helen Mirren
Helen Mirren Views Her 3 Wax Work Figures
Jul 30, 2015
Natalie La Rose
Natalie La Rose Performs Live
Jul 29, 2015
Mariah Carey
Hallmark Channel and Hallmark Movies and Mysteries - 2015 Summer TCA Tour
Jul 29, 2015
Salma Hayek
Kahlil Gibran's The Prophet Special Screening
Jul 29, 2015
Ashley Greene
Mr. Clean 15 Minute Renovation Showcase - Arrivals
Jul 28, 2015