Home > Celebrity > M > Mark Ruffalo > Mark Ruffalo Profile

Mark Ruffalo Profile

Mark Ruffalo

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Mark Alan Ruffalo

Birth Date :

November 22, 1967

Birth Place :

Kenosha, Wisconsin

Claim to fame :

As Terry Prescott in "You Can Count on Me" (2000)

Mark Ruffalo Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Terry Prescott in "You Can Count on Me" (2000)

Mark Ruffalo Personal Fact


Birth Name

Mark Alan Ruffalo

Birth Date

November 22, 1967

Birth Place

Kenosha, Wisconsin

Height

5' 9"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended First Colonial High School in Virginia Beach, Virginia
  • Graduated from Stella Adler Academy in Los Angeles

Mark Ruffalo Family


Father

Frank Ruffalo

Mother

Maria Ruffalo

Brother

Scott Ruffalo (hairdresser, d. 8-Dec-08)

Sister

Tania Ruffalo (hairdresser), Nicole Ruffalo (hairdresser)

Spouse

Sunrise Coigney (actress, since Jun 2000)

Son

Keen Ruffalo (b. 2001)

Daughter

Bella (b. May 2005), (b. Oct 2007)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Mark Ruffalo Pictures


Begin Again Photocall
UK Film Premiere of Avengers: Age of Ultron - Red Carpet Arrivals
Opening Night of This Is Our Youth - Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere of Marvel's Avengers: Age of Ultron - Arrivals
The EE British Academy Film Awards 2015 - Arrivals
The 2015 MTV Movie Awards - Red Carpet Arrivals
The New York Premiere of Begin Again - Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere of Marvel's Avengers: Age of Ultron - Arrivals
66th Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals