Home > Celebrity > M > Mark Ruffalo > Mark Ruffalo Awards

Mark Ruffalo Awards

Mark Ruffalo

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Mark Alan Ruffalo

Birth Date :

November 22, 1967

Birth Place :

Kenosha, Wisconsin

Claim to fame :

As Terry Prescott in "You Can Count on Me" (2000)

Academy Awards, USA


2011

Got nomination for Oscar
category Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role for The Kids Are All Right (2010)

Academy of Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror Films, USA


2011

Got nomination for Saturn Award
category Best Supporting Actor for Shutter Island (2010)

BAFTA Awards


2011

Got nomination for BAFTA Film Award
category Best Supporting Actor for The Kids Are All Right (2010)

Boston Society of Film Critics Awards


2000

Won BSFC Award
category Best Actor (3rd place) for You Can Count on Me (2000)

Broadcast Film Critics Association Awards


2011

Got nomination for BFCA Award
category Best Supporting Actor for The Kids Are All Right (2010)

Chicago Film Critics Association Awards


2010

Got nomination for CFCA Award
category Best Supporting Actor for The Kids Are All Right (2010)

2000

Got nomination for CFCA Award
category Best Actor for You Can Count on Me (2000)

Chlotrudis Awards


2004

Got nomination for Chlotrudis Award
category Best Supporting Actor for My Life Without Me (2003)

Critics' Choice Television Awards


2014

Got nomination for Critics' Choice Television Award
category Best Actor in a Movie or Mini-Series for The Normal Heart (2014) (TV Movie)

Detroit Film Critics Society Awards


2010

Got nomination for DFCS Award
category Best Supporting Actor for The Kids Are All Right (2010)

Gotham Awards


2010

Got nomination for Gotham Award
category Best Ensemble Performance for The Kids Are All Right (2010)
shared with Annette Bening, Julianne Moore, Mia Wasikowska, Josh Hutcherson

Independent Spirit Awards


2011

Got nomination for Independent Spirit Award
category Best Supporting Male for The Kids Are All Right (2010)

2001

Got nomination for Independent Spirit Award
category Best Male Lead for You Can Count on Me (2000)

Las Vegas Film Critics Society Awards


2010

Got nomination for Sierra Award
category Best Supporting Actor for The Kids Are All Right (2010)

Los Angeles Film Critics Association Awards


2000

Won Los Angeles Film Critics New Generation Award
for You Can Count on Me (2000)

Montréal World Film Festival


2000

Won Montréal Best Actor
for You Can Count on Me (2000)

MTV Movie Awards


2013

Won MTV Movie Award
category Best Fight for The Avengers (2012)
shared with Robert Downey Jr., Chris Evans; Chris Hemsworth; Scarlett Johansson; Jeremy Renner; To

2013

Got nomination for MTV Movie Award
category Best On-Screen Duo for The Avengers (2012)
shared with Robert Downey Jr.

2005

Got nomination for MTV Movie Award
category Best Musical Performance (For "Thriller Dance") for 13 Going On 30 (2004)
shared with Jennifer Garner

New York Film Critics Circle Awards


2010

Won NYFCC Award
category Best Supporting Actor for The Kids Are All Right (2010)

Online Film Critics Society Awards


2011

Got nomination for OFCS Award
category Best Supporting Actor for The Kids Are All Right (2010)

Phoenix Film Critics Society Awards


2010

Got nomination for PFCS Award
category Best Actor in a Supporting Role for The Kids Are All Right (2010)

Primetime Emmy Awards


2014

Got nomination for Primetime Emmy
category Outstanding Lead Actor in a Miniseries or Movie for The Normal Heart (2014) (TV Movie)

Satellite Awards


2008

Got nomination for Satellite Award
category Actor in a Motion Picture, Drama for What Doesn't Kill You (2008)

2008

Got nomination for Satellite Award
category Actor in a Motion Picture, Comedy or Musical for The Brothers Bloom (2008)

Scream Awards


2010

Got nomination for Scream Award
category Best Supporting Actor for Shutter Island (2010)

Screen Actors Guild Awards


2011

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Supporting Role for The Kids Are All Right (2010)

2011

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Motion Picture for The Kids Are All Right (2010)
shared with Annette Bening, Julianne Moore, Mia Wasikowska, Josh Hutcherson

Teen Choice Awards


2012

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Movie Hissy Fit for The Avengers (2012)

2004

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Movie Actor - Comedy for 13 Going On 30 (2004)

2004

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Movie Chemistry for 13 Going On 30 (2004)
shared with Jennifer Garner

2004

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Movie Liplock for 13 Going On 30 (2004)
shared with Jennifer Garner

Tony Awards


2006

Got nomination for Tony Award
category Best Performance by a Featured Actor in a Play for "Awake and Sing!"

Vancouver Film Critics Circle


2009

Got nomination for VFCC Award
category Best Performance by a Supporting Actor in a Canadian Film for Blindness (2008)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Mark Ruffalo Pictures


Filming Movie Can a Song Save Your Life?
71st Annual Golden Globe Awards - Arrivals
71st Annual Golden Globe Awards - Arrivals
The New York Premiere of Begin Again - Arrivals
The New York Premiere of Begin Again - Arrivals
The Empowered by Light Event
The Empowered by Light Event
The New York Premiere of Begin Again - Arrivals
New York Premiere of Now You See Me