Home > Celebrity > M > Mark Duplass > Mark Duplass Awards

Mark Duplass Awards

Mark Duplass

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, director

Birth Name :

Mark David Duplass

Birth Date :

December 07, 1976

Birth Place :

New Orleans, Louisiana, USA

Claim to fame :

As Pete Eckhart in "The League" (TV)

BendFilm Festival


2005

Won Jury Prize
category Best Lead Actor - Male for The Puffy Chair (2005)

2005

Won Jury Prize
category Best Screenplay for The Puffy Chair (2005)
shared with Jay Duplass

Florida Film Festival


2004

Won Grand Jury Award
category Best Narrative Short for Scrapple (2004)
shared with Jay Duplass

Gijon International Film Festival


2009

Won Best Actor Award
category Best Actor for Humpday (2009)
shared with Joshua Leonard

Gotham Awards


2012

Won Best Ensemble Performance
for Your Sister's Sister (2012)
shared with Emily Blunt; Rosemarie Dewitt

2012

Got nomination for Best Ensemble Performance
for Safety Not Guaranteed (2012)
shared with Jake Johnson; Aubrey Plaza; Jenica Bergere

Independent Spirit Awards


2006

Got nomination for John Cassavetes Award
for The Puffy Chair (2005)
shared with Jay Duplass

Woodstock Film Festival


2014

Won Fiercely Independent Award


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Mark Duplass Pictures


2013 Film Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere of Tammy - Arrivals
HBO's 66th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - After Party
Los Angeles Premiere of Tammy - Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere of Tammy - Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere of Tammy - Arrivals
2013 Film Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals
The 2014 Film Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals
2013 Writers Guild Awards - Arrivals