Home > Celebrity > M > Mark Duplass > Mark Duplass Profile

Mark Duplass Profile

Mark Duplass

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, director

Birth Name :

Mark David Duplass

Birth Date :

December 07, 1976

Birth Place :

New Orleans, Louisiana, USA

Claim to fame :

As Pete Eckhart in "The League" (TV)

Mark Duplass Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor, director

Popular for

As Pete Eckhart in "The League" (TV)

Mark Duplass Personal Fact


Birth Name

Mark David Duplass

Birth Date

December 07, 1976

Birth Place

New Orleans, Louisiana, USA

Height

6'

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Jesuit High School, New Orleans, Louisiana

Mark Duplass Family


Father

Lawrence 'Larry' Duplass

Mother

Cynthia 'Cindy' (nee Ernst)

Brother

Jay Duplass (film director, b. 7-Mar-73)

Spouse

Katie Aselton (actress, since 2006)

Daughter

Ora, Molly

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Mark Duplass Pictures


The 2014 Film Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere of Tammy - Arrivals
2013 Film Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals
2013 Writers Guild Awards - Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere of Tammy - Arrivals
HBO's 66th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - After Party
Los Angeles Premiere of Tammy - Arrivals
2013 Writers Guild Awards - Arrivals
2013 Film Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals