Home > Celebrity > M > Mark Duplass

Mark Duplass

Mark Duplass

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, director

Birth Name :

Mark David Duplass

Birth Date :

December 07, 1976

Birth Place :

New Orleans, Louisiana, USA

Spouse :

Katie Aselton (actress, since 2006)

Claim to fame :

As Pete Eckhart in "The League" (TV)

Latest News


Netflix Signs Four-Movie Deal With Duplass Brothers

January 24, 2015 20:16:13 GMT

Netflix is entering indie movie business. The company has signed a deal with Jay and , the co-creators of HBO's "", to fund their four films which will later premiere on the streaming service after a limited theater run.
...

Picture Gallery


Mark Duplass in HBO's 66th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - After Party - mark-duplass-66th-primetime-emmy-awards-after-party-03 Mark Duplass in HBO's 66th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - After Party - mark-duplass-66th-primetime-emmy-awards-after-party-02 Mark Duplass in HBO's 66th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - After Party - mark-duplass-66th-primetime-emmy-awards-after-party-01 Mark Duplass in Los Angeles Premiere of Tammy - Arrivals - mark-duplass-premiere-tammy-01 Mark Duplass in Los Angeles Premiere of Tammy - Arrivals - mark-duplass-premiere-tammy-02 Mark Duplass in Los Angeles Premiere of Tammy - Arrivals - mark-duplass-premiere-tammy-03 Mark Duplass in Los Angeles Premiere of Tammy - Arrivals - faxon-duplass-premiere-tammy-01 Mark Duplass in Los Angeles Premiere of Tammy - Arrivals - faxon-duplass-premiere-tammy-02 Mark Duplass in Los Angeles Premiere of Tammy - Arrivals - duplass-aselton-premiere-tammy-01 Mark Duplass in Los Angeles Premiere of Tammy - Arrivals - duplass-aselton-premiere-tammy-02 Mark Duplass in Los Angeles Premiere of Tammy - Arrivals - duplass-aselton-premiere-tammy-03 Mark Duplass in Los Angeles Premiere of Tammy - Arrivals - duplass-aselton-premiere-tammy-04 Mark Duplass in The 2014 Film Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals - mark-duplass-2014-film-independent-spirit-awards-01 Mark Duplass in The 2014 Film Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals - mark-duplass-2014-film-independent-spirit-awards-02 Mark Duplass in The 2014 Film Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals - mark-duplass-2014-film-independent-spirit-awards-03 Mark Duplass in The 2014 Film Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals - mark-duplass-2014-film-independent-spirit-awards-04 Mark Duplass in The 2014 Film Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals - mark-duplass-2014-film-independent-spirit-awards-05 Mark Duplass in The 2014 Film Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals - aselton-duplass-2014-film-independent-spirit-awards-01 Mark Duplass in The 2014 Film Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals - aselton-duplass-2014-film-independent-spirit-awards-02 Mark Duplass in The 2014 Film Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals - aselton-duplass-2014-film-independent-spirit-awards-03 Mark Duplass in The 2014 Film Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals - aselton-duplass-2014-film-independent-spirit-awards-04 Mark Duplass stars as Bryan Alexander in Sony Pictures Classics' Darling Companion (2012) Mark Duplass stars as Bryan Alexander and Richard Jenkins stars as Russell in Sony Pictures Classics' Darling Companion (2012) Mark Duplass stars as Jack in IFC Films' Your Sister's Sister (2012) Elisabeth Moss and Mark Duplass in RADiUS-TWC's The One I Love (2014) Poster of RADiUS-TWC's The One I Love (2014) Poster of IFC Films' Your Sister's Sister (2012) Mark Duplass stars as Ben and Joshua Leonard stars as Andrew in Magnolia Pictures' Humpday (2009) Joshua Leonard stars as Andrew and Mark Duplass stars as Ben in Magnolia Pictures' Humpday (2009) Mark Duplass stars as Ben and Joshua Leonard stars as Andrew in Magnolia Pictures' Humpday (2009) Mark Duplass stars as Ben and Joshua Leonard stars as Andrew in Magnolia Pictures' Humpday (2009) Emily Blunt stars as Iris and Mark Duplass stars as Jack in IFC Films' Your Sister's Sister (2012) Aubrey Plaza stars as Darius Britt and Mark Duplass stars as Kenneth Calloway in FilmDistrict's Safety Not Guaranteed (2012) Mark Duplass, Tom Welling and Kat Steffens in Exclusive Releasing's Parkland (2013) Mark Duplass, Emily Blunt and Rosemarie DeWitt in IFC Films' Your Sister's Sister (2012) Emily Blunt stars as Iris and Mark Duplass stars as Jack in IFC Films' Your Sister's Sister (2012)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter