Home > Celebrity > M > Marisa Ramirez > Marisa Ramirez Profile

Marisa Ramirez Profile

Marisa Ramirez

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Marisa Maguire Ramirez

Birth Date :

September 15, 1977

Birth Place :

Los Angeles, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Gia Campbell in TV Series "General Hospital" (2000-2002)

Marisa Ramirez Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Gia Campbell in TV Series "General Hospital" (2000-2002)

Marisa Ramirez Personal Fact


Birth Name

Marisa Maguire Ramirez

Birth Date

September 15, 1977

Birth Place

Los Angeles, California, USA

Height

5' 6"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Ramona Convent Secondary School in Alhambra, California in 1995

Marisa Ramirez Family


Spouse

Nathan Lavezoli (since 22-Sep-2002)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Marisa Ramirez Pictures


U.S. Premiere Screening of Spartacus: War of the Damned
U.S. Premiere Screening of Spartacus: War of the Damned
U.S. Premiere Screening of Spartacus: War of the Damned
Celebrities Volunteer on Christmas Eve to Serve The Homeless
U.S. Premiere Screening of Spartacus: War of the Damned
Project Angel Food - Arrivals