Home > Celebrity > M > Marisa Ramirez > Marisa Ramirez Filmography

Marisa Ramirez Filmography

Marisa Ramirez

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Marisa Maguire Ramirez

Birth Date :

September 15, 1977

Birth Place :

Los Angeles, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Gia Campbell in TV Series "General Hospital" (2000-2002)
Body of Proof InfoBody of Proof (2013) - TV
stars as Riley Dunn / Officer Riley Dunn


Prosecuting Casey Anthony (2013) - TM
stars as Rita Ashton


Spartacus: Gods of the Arena InfoSpartacus: Gods of the Arena (2011) - TV
stars as Melitta


The Quickening (2010) - TM
stars as Gina


Past Life InfoPast Life (2010) - TV
stars as Rosa / Rosa Sanchez


The Funeral Planner (2010) - VI
stars as Sierra D'Asanti


Action Hero (2010)
stars as Maria


Contract (2010)
stars as Sandra


Against the Wall InfoAgainst the Wall (2010) - TV
stars as Lina Flores


Columbia Ave. (2009)
stars as Charlie


Mental InfoMental (2009) - TV
stars as Chloe Artis / Dr. Chloe Artis


Itty Bitty Titty Committee InfoItty Bitty Titty Committee (2007)
stars as Ellen


The Young and the Restless InfoThe Young and the Restless (2006) - TV
stars as Carmen Mesta / Ines / Ines Vargas


All Souls Day: Dia de los Muertos (2005)
stars as Alicia


Hitched (2005) - TM


Century City (2004) - TV
stars as Christina Dobbs


Miracles (2003) - TV
stars as Evelyn Santos


General Hospital InfoGeneral Hospital (2000) - TV
stars as Gia Campbell


Port Charles (2000) - TV
stars as Gia Campbell #1


Backstreet Boys: All Access Video (1998) - VI
stars as Girl in video 'As Long as You Love Me'


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Kendall Jenner
Kendall Jenner Leaves Her Hotel
Jul 03, 2015
Drake
Drake at Chiltern Firehouse
Jul 02, 2015
Hilary Swank
USO's Comfort Crew for Military Kids Event
Jul 02, 2015
Kendall Jenner
Kendall Jenner Joins Gigi Hadid and Joe Jonas at Sketch Restaurant
Jul 02, 2015
Holly Madison
Holly Madison Las Vegas Book Signing
Jul 01, 2015
Mariah Carey, James Packer
Mariah Carey and James Packer Enjoying A Romantic Getaway
Jul 01, 2015
Paul Rudd
Paul Rudd Honored with A Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
Jul 01, 2015