Home > Celebrity > M > Marisa Ramirez

Marisa Ramirez

Marisa Ramirez

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Marisa Maguire Ramirez

Birth Date :

September 15, 1977

Birth Place :

Los Angeles, California, USA

Spouse :

Nathan Lavezoli (since 22-Sep-2002)

Claim to fame :

As Gia Campbell in TV Series "General Hospital" (2000-2002)

Latest News


Miley Cyrus Shares Images From 'We Can't Stop' Video

June 03, 2013 08:19:18 GMT

is a few days away from releasing her new single, "We Can't Stop", and she keeps teasing fans with several stills from the set of the music video. The first photo posted on her Twitter page on Saturday, June 1, sees the 20-year-old singer, in a heavily-applied make-up, wearing a fur coat while cuddling her husky puppy.
...

'Blue Bloods' Promotes Marisa Ramirez to Series Regular as Jennifer Esposito's Replacement

June 03, 2013 08:05:33 GMT

"" has promoted to series regular. Following her arrival at the end of season three, the actress' status is upgraded in the upcoming fourth season to fill the void left by who parted way with the show after being put on an indefinite medical leave.
...

'Spartacus' Prequel Hires Three Actors

July 19, 2010 07:47:47 GMT

The prequel of "Spartacus: Blood and Sand" which Starz announced earlier this year is taking shape with the addition of three new faces. , and are all on board the classic tale project which has been titled "Gods of the Arena".
...

Picture Gallery


Marisa Ramirez in U.S. Premiere Screening of Spartacus: War of the Damned - marisa-ramirez-premiere-spartacus-war-of-the-damned-01 Marisa Ramirez in U.S. Premiere Screening of Spartacus: War of the Damned - marisa-ramirez-premiere-spartacus-war-of-the-damned-02 Marisa Ramirez in U.S. Premiere Screening of Spartacus: War of the Damned - marisa-ramirez-premiere-spartacus-war-of-the-damned-03 Marisa Ramirez in U.S. Premiere Screening of Spartacus: War of the Damned - ramirez-mensah-premiere-spartacus-war-of-the-damned-01 Marisa Ramirez in Visual Impact Now Charity Event - mensah-ramirez-visual-impact-now-charity-event-01 Marisa Ramirez in Visual Impact Now Charity Event - mensah-ramirez-visual-impact-now-charity-event-02 Marisa Ramirez in Visual Impact Now Charity Event - mensah-ramirez-visual-impact-now-charity-event-03 Marisa Ramirez in Celebrities Volunteer on Christmas Eve to Serve The Homeless - wenn5589350 Marisa Ramirez in Project Angel Food - Arrivals - wenn1691356
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter