Home > Celebrity > M > Marina and the Diamonds > Marina and the Diamonds Awards

Marina and the Diamonds Awards

Marina and the Diamonds

Profile


Famous as :

Singer, songwriter

Birth Name :

Marina Lambrini Diamandis

Birth Date :

October 10, 1985

Birth Place :

Abergavenny, Wales, UK

Claim to fame :

Album "The Family Jewels" (2010)

4Music Video Honours


2012

Got nomination for 4Music Video Honours
category Best Video of 2012

2010

Got nomination for 4Music Video Honours
category Best Video of 2010

Attitude Magazine Awards


2012

Won Attitude Magazine Award
category Best Music Award

BRIT Awards


2010

Got nomination for BRIT Award
category Critics' Choice

BT Digital Music Awards


2010

Got nomination for BT Digital Music Award
category Breakthrough Artist of the Year

Glamour Women of the Year Awards


2011

Got nomination for Glamour Women of the Year Award
category Best Band

MTV Europe Music Awards


2010

Won MTV Europe Music Award
category Best UK & Irish Act

2010

Got nomination for MTV Europe Music Award
category Best European Act

NME Awards


2012

Got nomination for NME Award
category Hottest Female

2010

Got nomination for NME Award
category Hottest Woman

PopCrush Battle of the Brits


2013

Won PopCrush Battle of the Brits
category Best British Artist

2013

Won PopCrush Battle of the Brits
category Best Singer/Songwriter

UK Festival Awards


2010

Got nomination for UK Festival Award
category Best Breakthrough Act

Virgin Media Music Awards


2010

Won Virgin Media Music Award
category Best Newcomer

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Marina and the Diamonds Pictures


Marina and the Diamonds Performs Live
Marina and the Diamonds Performs Live
Marina and the Diamonds Performs
Marina and the Diamonds Performs Live
Marina and the Diamonds Performs
Marina and the Diamonds Performs Live
Marina and the Diamonds Performs Live
Marina and the Diamonds Performs Live
Marina and the Diamonds Performs