Home > Celebrity > M > Marina and the Diamonds > Marina and the Diamonds Profile

Marina and the Diamonds Profile

Marina and the Diamonds

Profile


Famous as :

Singer, songwriter

Birth Name :

Marina Lambrini Diamandis

Birth Date :

October 10, 1985

Birth Place :

Abergavenny, Wales, UK

Claim to fame :

Album "The Family Jewels" (2010)

Marina and the Diamonds Claim to Fame


Famous as

Singer, songwriter

Popular for

Album "The Family Jewels" (2010)

Marina and the Diamonds Personal Fact


Birth Name

Marina Lambrini Diamandis

Birth Date

October 10, 1985

Birth Place

Abergavenny, Wales, UK

Nationality

British

Education

  • Attended St. Catherine's British Embassy School
  • Attended Haberdashers' Monmouth School for Girls

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Marina and the Diamonds Pictures


Marina and the Diamonds Performs
Marina and the Diamonds Performs
Marina and the Diamonds Performs Live
Marina and the Diamonds Performs Live
Marina and the Diamonds Performs Live
Marina and the Diamonds Performs Live
Marina and the Diamonds Performs Live
Marina and the Diamonds Performs
Marina and the Diamonds Performs Live