Home > Celebrity > M > Marc Blucas

Marc Blucas

Marc Blucas

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Marcus Paul Blucas

Birth Date :

January 11, 1972

Birth Place :

Butler, Pennsylvania, USA

Spouse :

Ryan Haddon (journalist, since 25-Jul-09)

Claim to fame :

As Riley Finn in TV series "Buffy the Vampire Slayer" (1999 - 2000)

Latest News


Annette Bening, Samuel L. Jackson and More at 'Mother and Child' LA Premiere

April 21, 2010 03:11:39 GMT

The Egyptian Theatre in Los Angeles, California was invaded by the cast of "" on Monday, April 19. That night, Sony Pictures Classics held a premiere for the movie and a number of top notch celebrities were seen gracing the red carpet.
...

Picture Gallery


Marc Blucas in Los Angeles Premiere of 'Mother and Child' - mother_and_child_15_wenn2813975 Marc Blucas in "Meet Dave" World Premiere - ALO-019471 Marc Blucas in Talladega Nights The Ballad of Ricky Bobby Movie Premiere - SGG-020128 Poster of Anchor Bay Films' Touchback (2012)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter