Home > Celebrity > M > Marc Blucas > Marc Blucas Filmography

Marc Blucas Filmography

Marc Blucas

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Marcus Paul Blucas

Birth Date :

January 11, 1972

Birth Place :

Butler, Pennsylvania, USA

Claim to fame :

As Riley Finn in TV series "Buffy the Vampire Slayer" (1999 - 2000)
Underground InfoUnderground (2016) - TV
stars as John Hawkes


Killer Women InfoKiller Women (2014) - TV
stars as Dan Winston


One Heart (2013)
stars as Kris Hogan


Touchback InfoTouchback (2012)
stars as Hall


Red State InfoRed State (2011)
stars as ATF Sniper


Necessary Roughness InfoNecessary Roughness (2011) - TV
stars as Matthew Donnally


True Blue (2010) - TM
stars as J.D. Conlin


Knight & Day InfoKnight & Day (2010)
stars as Rodney


See Kate Run (2009) - TM
stars as Jack Brookshire


Stay Cool InfoStay Cool (2009)
stars as Brad Nelson


Mother and Child InfoMother and Child (2009)
stars as Steven


Deadline InfoDeadline (2009)
stars as David


Stuntmen (2009)
stars as Eligh Supreme


Animals InfoAnimals (2008)
stars as Jarrett


Meet Dave InfoMeet Dave (2008)
stars as Mark Rhodes


After Sex (2007)
stars as Christopher


The Killing Floor InfoThe Killing Floor (2007)
stars as David Lamont


The Jane Austen Book Club InfoThe Jane Austen Book Club (2007)
stars as Dean Drummond


Judy's Got a Gun (2007) - TM
stars as Richard Palm


Thr3e (2007)
stars as Kevin Parson


The Alamo InfoThe Alamo (2004)
stars as James Bonham


First Daughter InfoFirst Daughter (2004)
stars as James Lansome


View from the Top InfoView from the Top (2003)
stars as Tommy Boulay


One Flight Stand (2003)
stars as Ben


Prey for Rock & Roll InfoPrey for Rock & Roll (2003)
stars as Animal


I Capture the Castle (2003)
stars as Neil Cotton


They (2002) aka Wes Craven Presents: They
stars as Paul Loomis


Sunshine State (2002)
stars as Scotty Duval


We Were Soldiers (2002) aka Wir waren Helden (Germany)
stars as 2nd Lt. Henry Herrick


Jay and Silent Bob Strike Back (2001)
stars as The Guy


Summer Catch (2001)
stars as Miles Dalrymple


House on Haunted Hill (1999)
stars as Period Film Actor


Buffy the Vampire Slayer (1999) - TV aka Buffy the Vampire Slayer: The Series
stars as Riley Finn


The Mating Habits of the Earthbound Human (1999)
stars as The Female's Ex-Boyfriend


The '60s (1999) - TM
stars as Buddy Wells


Pleasantville (1998)
stars as Basketball Hero


Dilemma (1997)
stars as SWAT team member


Eddie (1996)
stars as Bench Knicks


Inflammable (1995) - TM
stars as Evans


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

The Rock
Los Angeles Premiere of San Andreas
May 26, 2015
Taylor Swift
Taylor Swift Out and About in The West Village
May 26, 2015
Kevin Hart
Kevin Hart Hosts After Concert Party
May 25, 2015
George Clooney
Japan Premiere of Tomorrowland
May 25, 2015
Victoria Justice
Victoria Justice Spends Her Memorial Day Weekend
May 24, 2015
Hugh Grant
Roland Garros - The 2015 French Open
May 24, 2015
DJ Pauly D
DJ Pauly D at Body English Nightclub
May 23, 2015