Home > Celebrity > M > Marc Blucas > Marc Blucas Profile

Marc Blucas Profile

Marc Blucas

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Marcus Paul Blucas

Birth Date :

January 11, 1972

Birth Place :

Butler, Pennsylvania, USA

Claim to fame :

As Riley Finn in TV series "Buffy the Vampire Slayer" (1999 - 2000)

Marc Blucas Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Riley Finn in TV series "Buffy the Vampire Slayer" (1999 - 2000)

Marc Blucas Personal Fact


Birth Name

Marcus Paul Blucas

Birth Date

January 11, 1972

Birth Place

Butler, Pennsylvania, USA

Height

6' 2"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Girard High School in 1990
  • Graduated from Wake Forest University in Winston-Salem, North Carolina in 1994

Marc Blucas Family


Mother

Mary Blucas

Spouse

Ryan Haddon (journalist, since 25-Jul-09)

Relation

Lauren Graham (actress, 2005)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Marc Blucas Pictures


Talladega Nights The Ballad of Ricky Bobby Movie Premiere
Los Angeles Premiere of 'Mother and Child'