Home > Celebrity > M > Manu Bennett

Manu Bennett

Manu Bennett

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Jonathan Manu Bennett

Birth Date :

October 10, 1969

Birth Place :

Auckland, New Zealand

Claim to fame :

As Crixus in TV series "Spartacus: Blood and Sand" (2010)

Latest News


'Arrow' Villain Slade Wilson Is Back in Season 3

December 03, 2014 03:12:23 GMT

It looks like Arrow will face off against his biggest villain again. The show will bring back Slade Wilson in an upcoming episode of the current season 3, MTV reports. , who portrayed the character in season 1 and 2, will reprise his role in episode #314 .
...

'Spartacus: Vengeance' Cast Dish On New Season at Premiere Party

January 19, 2012 09:30:50 GMT

": Vengeance" stars stepped out on Wednesday, January 18 to celebrate the impending premiere of the show. Putting on their formal outfits, the show's actors and actresses attended the event which took place at the ArcLight Cinemas in Los Angeles, California, where they also gave some tidbits from the new chapter.
...

Picture Gallery


Manu Bennett in The Hobbit: The Battle of the Five Armies Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - manu-bennett-premiere-the-hobbit-the-battle-of-the-five-armies-02 Manu Bennett in The Hobbit: The Battle of the Five Armies Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - manu-bennett-premiere-the-hobbit-the-battle-of-the-five-armies-01 Manu Bennett in The Hobbit: The Battle of the Five Armies World Premiere - Arrivals - horen-bennett-uk-premiere-the-hobbit-the-battle-of-the-five-armies-02 Manu Bennett in The Hobbit: The Battle of the Five Armies World Premiere - Arrivals - horen-bennett-uk-premiere-the-hobbit-the-battle-of-the-five-armies-01 Manu Bennett in The Hobbit: The Battle of the Five Armies World Premiere - Arrivals - manu-bennett-uk-premiere-the-hobbit-the-battle-of-the-five-armies-02 Manu Bennett in The Hobbit: The Battle of the Five Armies World Premiere - Arrivals - manu-bennett-uk-premiere-the-hobbit-the-battle-of-the-five-armies-01 Manu Bennett in The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug Los Angeles Premiere - manu-bennett-premiere-the-hobbit-the-desolation-of-smaug-02 Manu Bennett in The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug Los Angeles Premiere - manu-bennett-premiere-the-hobbit-the-desolation-of-smaug-01 Manu Bennett in U.S. Premiere Screening of Spartacus: War of the Damned - manu-bennett-premiere-spartacus-war-of-the-damned-06 Manu Bennett in U.S. Premiere Screening of Spartacus: War of the Damned - manu-bennett-premiere-spartacus-war-of-the-damned-05 Manu Bennett in U.S. Premiere Screening of Spartacus: War of the Damned - manu-bennett-premiere-spartacus-war-of-the-damned-04 Manu Bennett in U.S. Premiere Screening of Spartacus: War of the Damned - manu-bennett-premiere-spartacus-war-of-the-damned-03 Manu Bennett in U.S. Premiere Screening of Spartacus: War of the Damned - manu-bennett-premiere-spartacus-war-of-the-damned-02 Manu Bennett in U.S. Premiere Screening of Spartacus: War of the Damned - manu-bennett-premiere-spartacus-war-of-the-damned-01 Manu Bennett in Premiere of Starz' Spartacus: Vengeance - manu-bennett-premiere-spartacus-vengeance-02 Manu Bennett in Premiere of Starz' Spartacus: Vengeance - manu-bennett-premiere-spartacus-vengeance-01
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter